Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Tenerife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Tenerife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Tenerife with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,2934,532
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,1811,355
HuamboAngola 5,7353,564
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,17610,052
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,85211,094
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,83711,084
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,87111,105
Horta, FaialAzores 1,600995
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7735,452
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5182,808
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,5182,807
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,8263,620
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5172,807
Harrow, OnCanada 6,0833,780
Hay River, NtCanada 7,7634,824
Hope, BcCanada 8,6535,377
HaikouChina 12,1407,544
HailarChina 10,3366,423
HamiChina 9,3335,799
HetanChina 8,6465,373
HavanaCuba 6,5734,085
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,4643,396
HigueyDominican Republic 5,4173,366
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,7033,544
HelwanEgypt 4,5912,853
HurguadaEgypt 4,8803,032
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 3,7972,360
HelsinkiFinland 4,6612,897
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,6862,912
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,2988,885
HamburgGermany 3,5202,187
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,5192,187
HannoverGermany 3,4172,124
HelgolandGermany 3,4632,152
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 3,1811,977
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,9562,459
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,9613,083
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0688,120
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1188,152
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,9872,477
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,5365,926
HaifaIsrael 4,8803,032
HaboroJapan 11,6147,217
HachijojimaJapan 12,7167,902
HachinoheJapan 12,0097,462
HagiJapan 12,2427,607
HakodateJapan 11,8527,365
HamadaJapan 12,2247,596
HamamatsuJapan 12,4737,751
HikoneJapan 12,3647,683
HimejiJapan 12,3447,670
HiradoJapan 12,2537,614
HirooJapan 11,8737,378
HiroshimaJapan 12,2917,638
HitaJapan 12,3257,659
HitoyoshiJapan 12,4217,719
HunLibya 3,1271,943
HomboriMali 2,0911,299
HomalinMyanmar 10,5676,566
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,3167,032
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,25011,341
HighbankNew Zealand 18,19111,304
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,30211,373
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,99611,183
HororataNew Zealand 18,18311,299
HyderabadPakistan 8,2125,103
HuanucoPeru 7,7154,794
HelPoland 4,0442,513
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,9956,832
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,0254,365
HatangaRussia 7,9164,919
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,4964,037
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,0673,149
HailSaudi Arabia 5,6363,503
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,6572,273
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,86211,099
HaejuSouth Korea 11,6297,226
HyesanSouth Korea 11,4297,102
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,4006,463
HalaibSudan 5,3203,306
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,5023,419
HudeibaSudan 5,2393,256
HaparandaSweden 4,9873,099
HarnosandSweden 4,5312,816
HamaSyria 5,0063,111
HassakahSyria 5,3443,321
Hua HinThailand 11,7837,322
HakkariTurkey 5,5933,476
Hull, EnglandUk 3,0991,926
HersonUkraine 4,6632,898
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,3232,686
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,6754,769
Hanover, NhUsa 5,1833,221
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,6814,151
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6063,484
Hart, MiUsa 6,2983,914
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,2433,258
Hartington, NeUsa 7,2204,487
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,3563,950
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,6524,755
Hays, KsUsa 7,4824,650
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,3645,819
Hebron, NeUsa 7,3664,577
Helena, MtUsa 8,1625,072
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,6713,524
Henderson, NcUsa 5,7743,588
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,1513,822
Hermit, CoUsa 8,1715,078
Hernando, MsUsa 6,8614,263
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,5944,098
Highmore, SdUsa 7,2794,523
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,4523,388
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,6544,135
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,2543,887
Holly, CoUsa 7,7664,826
Homer, AkUsa 9,3995,840
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,5064,043
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,5834,091
Horton, KsUsa 7,1764,459
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,6524,755
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,9103,672
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,1883,846
Houma, LaUsa 7,1054,415
Houston, TexasUsa 7,5104,667
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,1223,804
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,5824,090
Huron, SdUsa 7,2394,498
HanoiVietnam 11,7187,282
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,4907,761
HarareZimbabwe 7,2474,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -