Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Tenerife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Tenerife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Tenerife with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,95210,534
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,1836,949
ParanaArgentina 8,1705,077
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,7884,840
PehuajoArgentina 8,6025,345
PergaminoArgentina 8,3555,192
PigeArgentina 8,7775,454
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3715,202
PosadasArgentina 7,5134,669
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7484,815
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,8565,503
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2995,157
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4449,597
Port HedlandAustralia 15,3869,561
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,354841
ParakouBenin 2,8981,801
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,7532,954
ParacatuBrazil 6,0523,761
ParanaBrazil 5,6863,533
ParanaguaBrazil 6,9224,301
ParanaibaBrazil 6,5394,063
ParintinsBrazil 5,5323,438
ParnaibaBrazil 4,4432,761
Passo FundoBrazil 7,3874,590
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,1613,829
PaulistanaBrazil 4,8673,024
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,8262,999
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,6293,498
PeixeBrazil 5,6863,534
PetrolinaBrazil 4,9483,075
PicosBrazil 4,7882,975
PiraiBrazil 6,4083,982
PirenopolisBrazil 6,0543,762
PompeuBrazil 6,1363,813
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,0734,395
Porto De MozBrazil 5,0973,167
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,1274,429
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,5794,088
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,4864,652
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,5723,463
PosseBrazil 5,7353,564
PlevenBulgaria 3,9872,478
PlovdivBulgaria 3,9742,469
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,2827,632
Peace River, AbCanada 8,0595,008
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,4113,984
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5285,299
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,5983,479
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,6913,536
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,4944,035
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,8695,511
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,2452,638
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,9335,551
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,0824,401
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,4764,646
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4745,266
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8775,516
Princeton, BcCanada 7,3304,555
ParronChile 9,0205,605
Puerto AysenChile 9,9956,211
Puerto MonttChile 9,7206,040
Punta ArenasChile 10,4806,512
PingbianChina 11,4917,141
PeralesColombia 6,7484,193
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,9213,680
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,3954,596
PragueCzech Republic 3,5172,186
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,7373,565
PimentelDominican Republic 5,5303,437
PoloDominican Republic 5,6903,536
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5513,449
PichilingueEcuador 7,4764,646
PortoviejoEcuador 7,5674,703
PuyoEcuador 7,3574,571
Port-SaidEgypt 4,6492,889
ParisFrance 2,7641,718
PerpignanFrance 2,3371,452
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,1267,535
Port-GentilGabon 4,1952,607
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,4355,241
PotsdamGermany 3,5912,231
PatrasGreece 3,6632,277
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,0033,730
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0552,520
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,8182,994
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,7813,592
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,0414,375
PecsHungary 3,5812,225
PambanIndia 10,0446,242
PuneIndia 9,0485,623
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,6407,855
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,4308,346
PadovaItaly 3,1051,929
Paganella MountainItaly 3,0871,918
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,9351,824
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,9181,813
PantelleriaItaly 2,7891,733
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,9641,842
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,6621,654
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,0401,889
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,1401,952
PiacenzaItaly 2,9291,820
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,9121,809
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,0851,917
Ponza IslandItaly 2,9881,857
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,2101,995
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,9761,849
PrizziItaly 2,9351,824
PakseLaos 12,1217,532
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,2647,621
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,5835,955
PlaisanceMauritius 9,6145,975
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,0329,963
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,5362,197
PatheinMyanmar 11,0606,873
PutaoMyanmar 10,6126,594
PyiMyanmar 10,9736,819
PoindimieNew Caledonia 19,16411,909
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,52811,513
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,30811,377
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,30811,377
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,29511,368
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,63011,577
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,45311,467
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,0784,399
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,5942,233
PohangNorth Korea 11,9937,452
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,5417,172
PadidanPakistan 8,1205,046
PanjgurPakistan 7,7474,814
ParachinarPakistan 7,9854,962
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,7634,824
PeshawarPakistan 8,1085,038
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,28410,741
PilarParaguay 7,6164,732
PiscoPeru 7,9704,953
PiuraPeru 7,8264,863
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,2964,534
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,5808,439
PoznanPoland 3,8052,365
PrzemyslPoland 4,0492,516
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,549963
PortalegrePortugal 1,453903
Porto Portugal 1,572977
PavelecRussia 5,2553,266
PecoraRussia 6,3883,970
PermRussia 6,3393,939
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,9356,795
PetrozavodskRussia 5,2093,237
PjatigorskRussia 5,4653,396
PoronajskRussia 11,1396,922
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,0833,159
Providenja BayRussia 9,4995,903
PskovRussia 4,7302,940
PodorSenegal 1,320820
PopradSlovakia 3,8492,392
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,2225,109
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6714,767
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,1351,326
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,1716,320
Port SudanSudan 5,4763,403
ParamariboSuriname 4,8032,985
PiteňSweden 4,8563,017
PalmyraSyria 5,1543,203
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,1229,397
PhetchabunThailand 11,6397,233
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,5407,171
PhraeThailand 11,4437,111
PhuketThailand 11,9347,416
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,9117,401
Prachin BuriThailand 11,8147,341
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,8187,344
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,0883,162
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,6411,641
PoltavaUkraine 4,8593,019
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,0284,989
PradoUruguay 8,1955,093
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,1445,061
Palestine, IlUsa 6,5704,082
Pana, IlUsa 6,6504,132
Paoli, InUsa 6,4013,978
Paris, IlUsa 6,5454,067
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,9304,307
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,8804,275
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,9984,970
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,4914,655
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,3454,564
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,2034,476
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6805,394
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,7514,195
Peoria, IlUsa 6,6674,143
Perry, OkUsa 7,4254,614
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4753,402
Philo, OhUsa 6,0433,755
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7985,467
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,4014,599
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,0564,385
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,8494,256
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,1054,415
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8853,657
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,3593,330
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,0823,158
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,9114,295
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,3775,205
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,8494,256
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,6034,103
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,7914,220
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,8255,484
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,3914,593
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,4423,382
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,8255,484
Portage, WiUsa 6,5354,061
Portland, MaineUsa 5,0483,137
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9375,554
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,7254,179
Prescott, ArUsa 7,1514,444
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4205,232
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,5633,457
Princeton, InUsa 6,5964,099
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,1413,194
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,9584,945
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,9543,700
PetaukeZambia 6,9764,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -