Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Tenerife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Tenerife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Tenerife with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,1845,085
ReconquistaArgentina 7,8994,909
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,5125,290
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,2966,398
RivadaviaArgentina 7,6924,780
RosarioArgentina 8,2845,148
RichmondAustralia 18,65511,592
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 18,57411,542
RecifeBrazil 4,5272,813
RemansoBrazil 5,0653,147
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,9914,344
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,4003,977
Rio NegroBrazil 7,0454,378
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,3623,954
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0354,993
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,7474,192
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5014,661
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5054,664
Resolute, NtCanada 6,6354,123
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,3615,196
Roberval, QcCanada 5,2223,245
RuoqiangChina 9,1775,703
Rafael NunezColombia 6,4624,015
RandersDenmark 3,7392,323
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,6993,541
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,5093,423
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,6907,264
RumipambaEcuador 7,3894,592
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,9223,059
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,9243,060
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,7272,937
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,6262,875
RostockGermany 3,6632,276
RhodesGreece 4,2162,620
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,2252,625
ReykhólarIceland 4,1352,569
ReykjavíkIceland 3,9882,478
RamsarIran 6,2073,857
RashtIran 6,1073,795
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,7761,725
RadicofaniItaly 2,9751,849
Resia PassItaly 3,0891,919
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,0891,919
RivoltoItaly 3,2141,997
Rolle PassItaly 3,1451,954
RomeItaly 2,9911,859
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,9651,843
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,2362,011
RumoiJapan 11,6557,243
RigaLatvia 4,4522,766
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,3272,689
RodriguesMauritius 10,0846,266
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,1795,704
RabatMorocco 1,095680
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,1846,950
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,4484,007
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,34011,396
RangioraNew Zealand 18,18611,301
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,32911,390
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,64611,587
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,43211,454
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,43111,453
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,06111,223
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,52311,511
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,30411,374
RivasNicaragua 7,4214,612
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,1525,066
RebolyRussia 5,1413,195
Rostov On DonRussia 5,2173,242
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,2063,856
RagaSudan 4,9133,053
RashadSudan 5,2313,250
RenkSudan 5,4043,358
RumbekSudan 5,3853,346
RanongThailand 11,8267,349
Roi EtThailand 11,8797,382
RizeTurkey 5,2763,278
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,2244,489
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,4802,784
RomnyUkraine 4,8062,986
RovnoUkraine 4,3032,674
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,0444,377
RochaUruguay 8,0625,010
Racine, WiUsa 6,4654,017
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,8463,633
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,6274,740
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,6294,741
Reading, PaUsa 5,5273,434
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,2295,735
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0304,990
Redding, CaUsa 9,2125,724
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1745,701
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,0855,646
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,4394,001
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,6873,534
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,6873,534
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,9203,679
Rochester, MnUsa 6,8114,232
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,6433,507
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,1104,418
Rockford, IlUsa 6,5824,090
Rockville, InUsa 6,4614,015
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,0604,387
Rome, GaUsa 6,4444,005
Roseau, MnUsa 6,9464,317
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1155,664
Roswell, NmUsa 8,1765,080
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,5493,448
Rushville, IlUsa 6,7934,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -