Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Tenerife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Tenerife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Tenerife with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,4504,629
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,6264,739
MilianaAlgeria 1,9381,204
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,7363,564
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,5219,023
Malarg EArgentina 9,0445,620
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,4445,868
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,5445,309
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,3495,188
MendozaArgentina 8,7915,463
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,7835,458
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,8694,890
Mackay MoAustralia 18,33811,396
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,09310,622
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5219,645
MeekatharraAustralia 15,5799,681
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,98211,174
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,98611,177
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,86511,101
Mount GambierAustralia 17,64710,966
Mount IsaAustralia 17,41910,825
MuharraqBahrain 6,5224,053
MinskBelarus 4,5252,812
MogilevBelarus 4,6782,907
MaunBotswana 6,8674,267
MacapaBrazil 4,8663,024
MacauBrazil 4,3242,687
MaceioBrazil 4,7262,937
MachadoBrazil 6,4183,988
ManausBrazil 5,8453,632
MarabaBrazil 5,1513,201
MaringaBrazil 6,9214,301
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,2673,273
Monte AzulBrazil 5,6183,491
Monte SantoBrazil 4,9843,097
MonteiroBrazil 4,6172,869
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,8363,626
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4192,746
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,1643,209
MamfeCameroon 3,6912,293
MarouaCameroon 3,7542,333
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,2443,880
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,4963,415
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9464,938
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5045,285
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,9125,538
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9254,925
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,7985,467
Moncton, NbCanada 4,6262,875
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,9273,061
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,2963,291
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,3223,307
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,5684,703
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,8303,623
Morden, MbCanada 7,0894,405
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,7583,578
MoundouChad 4,0392,510
MatecanaColombia 6,7834,215
MoroniComoros 7,7944,843
MosnovCzech Republic 3,7382,323
MarstalDenmark 3,6362,259
Melville HallDominica 4,8313,002
MichesDominican Republic 5,4353,378
MocaDominican Republic 5,5633,457
MoncionDominican Republic 5,6233,494
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,6533,513
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,5163,428
MilagroEcuador 7,5484,691
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,1762,595
MinyaEgypt 4,5712,840
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,8132,370
MassawaEritrea 5,8643,644
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,7942,357
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,4402,759
MarseilleFrance 2,5381,577
MontpellierFrance 2,4641,531
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,8523,015
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,9158,647
MakokouGabon 4,3812,722
MayumbaGabon 4,5632,836
MitzicGabon 4,2642,650
MkamboGabon 4,4252,750
MoandaGabon 4,5842,849
MouilaGabon 4,4532,767
MagdeburgGermany 3,4922,170
MunichGermany 3,2642,028
MünsterGermany 3,2762,036
MethoniGreece 3,6482,267
MilosGreece 3,8922,418
MitiliniGreece 4,0922,543
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,0882,540
MacentaGuinea 2,3251,445
MamouGuinea 2,0581,279
Midway IslandHawaii 13,4018,327
MiskolcHungary 3,8412,387
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,4365,863
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,0115,600
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,9335,551
MusulipatnamIndia 9,8536,123
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,6979,133
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,6169,704
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,2207,593
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,71010,384
MashhadIran 7,0004,350
Malin HeadIreland 3,0761,912
M. CalamitaItaly 2,8661,781
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,2922,046
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,1281,944
MilanItaly 2,9301,821
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,9041,804
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,9081,807
ManIvory Coast 2,5161,564
MaebashiJapan 12,3557,677
MaizuruJapan 12,3097,649
MakurazakiJapan 12,4897,761
MatsueJapan 12,2147,590
MatsumotoJapan 12,3327,663
MatsuyamaJapan 12,3597,680
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,0508,110
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,0588,736
MishimaJapan 12,4827,756
MitoJapan 12,4067,709
MiyakejimaJapan 12,6057,833
MiyakoJapan 12,1147,528
MiyakojimaJapan 12,8047,957
MiyakonojoJapan 12,4837,757
MiyazakiJapan 12,4807,755
MombetsuJapan 11,6587,245
MoriokaJapan 12,0847,509
MuroranJapan 11,8077,337
MurotomisakiJapan 12,4797,754
MutsuJapan 11,9217,408
Ma’AnJordan 5,0043,110
MafraqJordan 5,0033,109
MombasaKenya 6,9704,331
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,5115,910
MaseruLesotho 7,9284,927
MonroviaLiberia 2,5461,582
MisratahLibya 3,0221,878
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,3265,174
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,2875,150
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8605,506
MorondavaMadagascar 8,4635,259
MakhangaMalawi 7,4524,631
MangochiMalawi 7,3074,541
MwmosaMalawi 7,4554,633
MzimbaMalawi 6,9884,342
MzuzuMalawi 6,9894,343
MalaccaMalaysia 12,6327,849
MersingMalaysia 12,7687,934
MiriMalaysia 13,5688,431
MaleMaldives 9,7646,067
MenakaMali 2,3561,464
MoptiMali 1,9931,238
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,9799,930
MazatlanMexico 8,8185,479
MeridaMexico 7,3524,568
Mexico CityMexico 8,3305,176
MonterreyMexico 8,1435,060
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,5055,285
MaantyMongolia 9,8866,143
MandalgoviMongolia 9,9346,173
MatadMongolia 10,3246,415
MurenMongolia 9,3075,784
MarrakechMorocco 865538
MeknesMorocco 1,185736
MideltMorocco 1,198744
MaputoMozambique 7,9834,961
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,7924,842
MandalayMyanmar 10,8496,742
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,8996,773
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,6717,253
MindatMyanmar 10,7036,651
MonywaMyanmar 10,7596,686
MyeikMyanmar 11,6717,253
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7396,673
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,1021,928
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,00411,188
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,45811,470
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,56111,534
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,17611,295
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,36711,413
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,49611,494
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,27611,357
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,37311,417
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,34911,402
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,22611,326
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,15411,281
ManaguaNicaragua 7,4334,619
MasatepeNicaragua 7,4274,615
MagariaNiger 3,1181,937
Maine SoroaNiger 3,3732,096
MaradiNiger 2,9311,821
MaiduguriNigeria 3,5592,212
MakurdiNigeria 3,4732,158
MinnaNigeria 3,1691,969
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,9597,432
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,6932,917
MajisOman 7,1564,447
MasirahOman 7,5304,679
Muscat  Oman 7,3484,566
MultanPakistan 8,2635,135
MurreePakistan 8,2625,134
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,81210,447
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,3584,572
MoyobambaPeru 7,5404,686
MactanPhilippines 13,9458,666
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,3788,313
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,6811,045
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,6402,884
MagadanRussia 10,1576,312
MahackalaRussia 5,8333,625
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,3003,915
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,3013,915
MarkovoRussia 9,6425,992
MinusinskRussia 8,5705,325
MogocaRussia 9,9416,178
MoscowRussia 5,1973,229
MurmanskRussia 5,4953,414
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,5353,440
MatamSenegal 1,459907
MogadishuSomalia 7,1424,438
MadridSpain 1,7681,098
Madrid (b)Spain 1,7561,091
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,2611,405
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,430888
MelillaSpain 1,465910
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,7701,100
MalakalSudan 5,4123,363
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9194,921
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,8411,765
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,1806,947
Mae SariangThailand 11,2496,990
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,3967,081
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,9367,417
MalatyaTurkey 5,0883,162
MersinTurkey 4,7982,982
MuglaTurkey 4,2402,635
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,9991,864
ManstonUk 2,9371,825
MeloUruguay 7,8604,884
MercedesUruguay 8,1555,068
MontevideoUruguay 8,1945,092
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,3603,952
Madison, FlUsa 6,3523,947
Madison, InUsa 6,3173,925
Madison, NeUsa 7,2194,486
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,5804,089
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,3184,548
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,4273,994
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,7834,215
Marengo, IlUsa 6,5794,088
Marion, InUsa 6,3563,950
Marion, NcUsa 6,1273,807
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,3763,962
Marshall, TxUsa 7,3244,551
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,7213,555
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,2345,738
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,0373,752
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,7145,415
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,6394,125
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,4654,018
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,3954,595
Medford, WiUsa 6,6154,111
Mellette, SdUsa 7,2794,523
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,8544,259
Mena, ArUsa 7,2034,476
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,8314,245
Mexia, TxUsa 7,5444,688
Mexico, MoUsa 6,9054,291
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,2793,902
Midland, TxUsa 8,0344,992
Milan, MnUsa 7,0514,382
Milbank, SdUsa 7,0934,408
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,7344,806
Milford, DeUsa 5,4633,395
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,2933,911
Millen, GaUsa 6,2043,855
Millport, OhUsa 5,9433,693
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,1133,177
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,4704,020
Minden, NeUsa 7,4114,606
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,8424,252
Minonk, IlUsa 6,6084,106
Missoula, MtUsa 8,2915,152
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,8414,251
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,7154,173
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,7664,205
Monroe, NcUsa 6,0273,745
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,0514,382
Montgomery AlUsa 6,6214,114
Montrose, CoUsa 8,2515,128
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,4523,388
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,7053,545
Morganton, NcUsa 6,1273,807
Moro, OrUsa 8,8635,508
Morris, MnUsa 7,0244,365
Morrison, IlUsa 6,6624,140
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,0173,739
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,0753,775
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,8094,231
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,2193,865
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,1283,186
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,6814,151
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,5154,049
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,3333,936
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,2954,533
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,6283,497
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,0883,783
MaracayVenezuela 5,7103,548
MaturinVenezuela 5,3103,299
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,0503,759
MeridaVenezuela 6,1383,814
MagoyeZambia 6,8314,245
MansaZambia 6,5444,067
MbalaZambia 6,5784,088
MfuweZambia 6,9534,321
MisamfuZambia 6,6634,140
MonguZambia 6,4484,007
MpikaZambia 6,8114,233
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,0334,370
Mt MakuluZambia 6,8444,253
MumbwaZambia 6,7264,179
MwinilungaZambia 6,2543,886
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,3964,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -