Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Tenerife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Tenerife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Tenerife with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,5034,662
ShkoderAlbania 3,5512,207
SkikdaAlgeria 2,3531,462
SaltaArgentina 7,9284,926
San AntonioArgentina 9,1975,715
San LuisArgentina 8,6595,381
San RafaelArgentina 8,8955,528
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8005,468
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0795,021
SarmientoArgentina 9,8106,096
Sydney (airport)Australia 18,67311,604
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 18,68011,608
SalzburgAustria 3,3082,055
SakiAzerbaijan 5,8293,622
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,0063,732
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,9593,703
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 1,8341,140
SaveBenin 3,0011,865
Santa CruzBolivia 7,2034,476
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,5182,186
SalvadorBrazil 5,1973,229
Santa MariaBrazil 7,5924,717
SantaremBrazil 5,3493,324
SantosBrazil 6,6564,136
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,5584,075
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,4673,397
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5692,839
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,2564,509
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,5494,691
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,4133,985
Sao LuisBrazil 4,5652,837
Sao MateusBrazil 5,8253,620
São PauloBrazil 6,6304,120
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,4904,033
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,0074,354
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,0353,129
SerrinhaBrazil 5,0833,159
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,1193,803
SobralBrazil 4,4072,739
SoureBrazil 4,7272,938
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,3383,317
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,9224,923
SurubimBrazil 4,5442,824
SadovoBulgaria 3,9892,479
SandanskiBulgaria 3,8422,387
SofiaBulgaria 3,8732,407
SiemreapCambodia 12,0757,503
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,2272,627
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9504,940
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,7082,926
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,0175,603
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0763,776
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,7162,930
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5804,710
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,1463,819
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,9653,086
Scott, SkCanada 7,7084,790
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,8152,992
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,5132,804
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,1613,207
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,1855,086
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,6974,162
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,6324,121
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9494,940
Smithers, BcCanada 8,6695,387
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,2292,628
Summerside, PeCanada 4,5662,838
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7134,793
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7214,798
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2752,657
SantiagoChile 8,9635,570
SewellChile 8,9865,584
ShanghaiChina 12,0107,463
ShantouChina 12,3567,678
ShenyangChina 11,1856,950
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,9624,326
Simon BolivarColombia 6,3023,916
San JoseCosta Rica 7,3244,551
SibenikCroatia 3,3202,063
SplitCroatia 3,3532,084
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,8752,408
StudsgårdDenmark 3,6612,275
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5453,445
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4843,408
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,4653,396
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,5523,450
SamanaDominican Republic 5,4533,388
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,5463,447
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,6033,482
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,5963,477
San JuanDominican Republic 5,6533,513
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,4213,369
SanchezDominican Republic 5,4803,406
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,5783,466
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,6403,505
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,5403,442
San GabrielEcuador 7,2214,487
SalloumEgypt 3,9812,474
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,0442,513
SohagEgypt 4,7022,922
St. KatrineEgypt 4,8753,029
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,6384,746
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,7946,086
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,1763,217
StrasbourgFrance 3,0261,881
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6442,886
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7262,937
SukhumiGeorgia 5,3123,301
SchleswigGermany 3,5662,216
StuttgartGermany 3,1311,946
SamosGreece 4,1132,556
Skiros IslandGreece 3,9092,429
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,8602,398
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,8713,027
SiguiriGuinea 2,0311,262
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,5474,690
SzegedHungary 3,7252,315
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,5232,189
StykkisholmurIceland 4,0982,547
SagarIndia 9,2255,732
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,3765,205
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,22510,082
SemnanIran 6,4814,027
ShahroudIran 6,5914,096
ShirazIran 6,5914,096
ShannonIreland 2,7631,717
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,7331,698
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,2532,022
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,3992,112
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,9031,804
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,6351,638
Scuro MountainItaly 3,2252,004
SigonellaItaly 3,0581,900
SassandraIvory Coast 2,8251,756
SagaJapan 12,2997,643
SaigoJapan 12,1537,552
SakaiJapan 12,2137,589
SakataJapan 12,1247,534
SapporoJapan 11,7397,295
SaseboJapan 12,2817,632
SendaiJapan 12,2257,597
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,4797,755
ShimonosekiJapan 12,2647,621
ShinjoJapan 12,1557,553
ShionomisakiJapan 12,5267,784
ShirakawaJapan 12,3207,656
ShizuokaJapan 12,4777,753
SumotoJapan 12,4037,707
SuttsuJapan 11,7357,292
SuwaJapan 12,3577,679
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,5385,927
SavannakhetLaos 11,9297,413
SiauliaiLithuania 4,3662,713
SiluteLithuania 4,2312,629
SkopjeMacedonia 3,7192,311
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,5735,327
SalimaMalawi 7,2034,476
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,8108,581
SibuMalaysia 13,5108,395
SanMali 2,0551,277
SegouMali 1,9731,226
SikassoMali 2,1971,365
St. BrandonMauritius 9,5555,938
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,1005,033
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,8186,101
SainshandMongolia 10,2176,349
SafiMorocco 796495
Sidi IfniMorocco 599372
SittweMyanmar 10,6886,641
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,46611,475
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,7752,346
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7573,577
SaiqOman 7,3084,542
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,2304,493
SurOman 7,5054,664
SialkotPakistan 8,4255,235
SibbiPakistan 7,9784,958
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,5234,675
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,9904,965
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1028,763
SandomierzPoland 4,0172,496
SniezkaPoland 3,6442,264
SuwalkiPoland 4,2532,643
SzczecinPoland 3,7412,325
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,169727
Santa MariaPortugal 1,260783
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,1603,206
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,4525,874
Satu MareRomania 3,9812,474
SibiuRomania 4,0052,489
SulinaRomania 4,4242,749
SadrinskRussia 6,8084,230
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,9313,064
SalekhardRussia 6,8174,236
SaratovRussia 5,6873,534
SejmcanRussia 9,8056,093
SelagoncyRussia 8,6865,397
Simusir IslandRussia 11,5527,178
SkovorodinoRussia 10,0826,265
SmolenskRussia 4,8262,999
SociRussia 5,2053,234
SortovalaRussia 5,0333,127
SuntarRussia 9,1355,677
SurgutRussia 7,2494,505
SverdlovskRussia 6,6134,109
SyktyvkarRussia 6,0493,759
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,8953,042
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,9632,463
SeychellesSeychelles 8,4935,278
SingaporeSingapore 12,8487,984
SliacSlovakia 3,7572,334
SeoulSouth Korea 11,7337,291
SineijuSouth Korea 11,3757,069
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,7001,056
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,0831,295
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,0081,248
SevilleSpain 1,385861
SennarSudan 5,3933,352
ShambatSudan 5,1873,223
ShendiSudan 5,2283,249
StenseleSweden 4,6862,912
StockholmSweden 4,3072,676
StorlienSweden 4,3762,719
SundsvallSweden 4,5052,800
SantisSwitzerland 3,0421,891
SongeaTanzania 7,0654,391
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,8447,360
SongkhlaThailand 12,1817,569
Suphan BuriThailand 11,6787,257
Surat ThaniThailand 11,9277,411
SurinThailand 11,9447,422
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,6611,654
SokodeTogo 2,8281,758
SfaxTunisia 2,6351,638
SousseTunisia 2,6501,647
SamsunTurkey 4,9223,059
SiirtTurkey 5,4303,374
SivasTurkey 4,9873,099
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,1274,429
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,5321,574
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,3972,111
SarataUkraine 4,4322,754
SarnyUkraine 4,3602,709
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,7602,958
SumyUkraine 4,8923,040
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,0164,360
SaltoUruguay 7,9914,966
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,2685,759
Safford, AzUsa 8,6515,376
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,1853,222
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,3543,949
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,7774,211
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,3324,556
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,9254,303
Salem, InUsa 6,4013,978
Salem, OrUsa 9,0045,595
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,4315,239
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,9114,916
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,8084,852
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2575,752
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,3875,833
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,1593,206
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4345,862
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,7754,210
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4135,849
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3975,839
Santuck, ScUsa 6,1513,822
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,1373,814
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,1543,824
Scott City, KsUsa 7,6844,775
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,7414,811
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,4013,978
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,8055,471
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,8125,476
Sedan, KsUsa 7,3164,546
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,7055,409
Selma, AlUsa 6,6844,154
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,2753,278
Seymour, InUsa 6,4013,978
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,3403,940
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,8804,897
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,2814,524
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,1584,448
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,1494,443
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,3683,957
Southport, NcUsa 5,8163,614
Sparta, IlUsa 6,7364,186
Spencer, WvUsa 5,9773,714
Spickard, MoUsa 7,0094,356
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4895,275
Spooner, WiUsa 6,7184,175
Springfield, IlUsa 6,6874,155
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,0774,398
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,1886,331
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,8904,281
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,7754,210
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,4654,017
Stamford, CtUsa 5,3593,330
State College, PaUsa 5,6843,532
State University, MsUsa 6,8314,245
State University, NmUsa 8,4465,248
Staunton, VaUsa 5,8273,621
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,0495,002
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,8764,273
Stockton, CaUsa 9,2855,770
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,0584,386
Storrs, CtUsa 5,2083,236
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,2034,476
Summerville, ScUsa 6,0373,752
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7415,431
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,9884,342
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,1714,456
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,5183,429
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,4964,658
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,3013,915
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,8153,614
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,4213,369
SmaraWestern Sahara 503312
SocotraYemen 7,4154,608
SenangaZambia 6,5274,056
SerenjeZambia 6,8154,235
SeshekeZambia 6,7144,172
SolweziZambia 6,4363,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -