Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Tenerife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Tenerife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Tenerife with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,8614,885
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,9934,967
JuninArgentina 8,4325,240
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,7814,214
JacobinaBrazil 5,1193,181
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,3552,706
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,4292,752
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,0573,764
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,2963,912
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,8584,883
JiuquanChina 9,8676,132
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,3314,556
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,5853,471
JimaniDominican Republic 5,7363,564
JoensuuFinland 5,0293,125
JokioinenFinland 4,6472,888
JyvskylFinland 4,8383,006
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0543,141
JulianehbGreenland 4,2172,621
JagdalpurIndia 9,7786,076
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,5558,423
JerusalemIsrael 4,9173,055
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,3424,562
JosNigeria 3,3402,075
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,7472,950
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,7552,955
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,0855,024
JhelumPakistan 8,3355,180
JiwaniPakistan 7,6154,732
JuliacaPeru 7,5784,709
JakutskRussia 9,5045,906
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,6383,504
JenisejskRussia 8,3295,176
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,7547,304
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,3697,065
JamestownSaint Helena 5,0623,146
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,5863,471
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,1133,799
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7084,790
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,326824
JubaSudan 5,6793,529
JokkmokkSweden 4,8923,040
JönköpingSweden 4,0212,499
Jonkoping ASweden 4,0152,495
JendoubaTunisia 2,5051,556
JerbaTunisia 2,6321,635
JerseyUk 2,6001,616
JaltaUkraine 4,7612,958
Jackson, MsUsa 6,9514,319
Jackson, TnUsa 6,7334,184
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,2483,882
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,7114,170
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,7793,591
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,8105,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -