Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Tenerife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Tenerife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Tenerife with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,5844,713
ChlefAlgeria 1,8601,156
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,3101,435
CeresArgentina 8,1005,033
ChamicalArgentina 8,4225,233
ChepesArgentina 8,5205,294
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,7386,051
ConcordiaArgentina 7,9814,959
CórdobaArgentina 8,3635,197
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,3685,200
CorrientesArgentina 7,6934,780
CairnsAustralia 17,76811,041
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 18,44611,463
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0589,357
CedunaAustralia 17,11010,633
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 18,27511,356
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,51510,884
Cobar MoAustralia 18,25811,346
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,35110,782
Coffs HarbourAustralia 18,96511,785
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,79610,437
ChittagongBangladesh 10,4626,501
CharnocksBarbados 4,7782,969
CotonouBenin 3,1441,954
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,0973,789
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,3523,947
CabroboBrazil 4,8002,983
CaceresBrazil 6,6594,138
CaetiteBrazil 5,5123,425
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,4912,791
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,8224,239
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,0024,351
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,5034,041
Campos SalesBrazil 4,7162,931
CanavieirasBrazil 5,4803,406
CaparaoBrazil 6,1013,791
CapinopolisBrazil 6,3483,945
CaratingaBrazil 6,0443,756
CaravelasBrazil 5,7013,542
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,5963,478
CarolinaBrazil 5,2013,232
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,9344,309
CataguasesBrazil 6,2273,870
CatalaoBrazil 6,2063,856
CatanduvaBrazil 6,5374,062
CaxiasBrazil 4,7062,924
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,4064,602
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,3132,680
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,2723,897
ChapecoBrazil 7,2954,533
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,2583,889
CipoBrazil 5,0063,111
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,4063,359
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,0353,750
CordeiroBrazil 6,2743,899
CorrentinaBrazil 5,5803,468
CorumbaBrazil 6,8984,287
CoximBrazil 6,6634,141
CrateusBrazil 4,5622,835
CuiabaBrazil 6,5064,043
CuritibaBrazil 6,9534,320
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0915,028
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,0254,366
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,8525,501
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2153,241
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5153,427
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,3203,306
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,7044,787
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,9895,586
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,0615,631
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,3272,689
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4105,226
Chapais, QcCanada 5,4193,367
Charlo, NbCanada 4,7792,970
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,5092,802
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5112,803
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,8395,493
Chatham, NbCanada 4,6982,920
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,4384,001
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,7353,564
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,7592,957
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6464,130
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,5974,721
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6753,527
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,7194,797
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,8943,662
Comox, BcCanada 8,8445,496
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3354,558
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,0833,780
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8864,901
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2755,142
ChicoChile 10,0296,232
ChillanChile 9,2875,771
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,3685,822
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,4705,264
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0336,235
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1105,661
ChangchunChina 11,0736,881
ChangduChina 10,3436,427
ChangshaChina 11,7017,271
ChengduChina 10,8876,765
ChongqingChina 11,1606,935
Camilo DazaColombia 6,3033,916
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,2912,045
CamagueyCuba 6,2033,854
CasablancaCuba 6,5624,077
ChebCzech Republic 3,4042,115
CopenhagenDenmark 3,7932,357
CabreraDominican Republic 5,4903,412
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,6003,480
CotuiDominican Republic 5,5333,438
CanarEcuador 7,5124,668
CairoEgypt 4,5922,854
CaenFrance 2,6681,658
ChateaurouxFrance 2,5721,599
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,6252,874
CocobeachGabon 4,1062,551
CologneGermany 3,1671,968
ChiosGreece 4,0492,516
CorfuGreece 3,5282,192
ConakryGuinea 2,1181,316
CatacamasHonduras 7,2644,514
CholutecaHonduras 7,4574,634
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,9366,174
CherrapunjiIndia 10,2776,386
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,2776,386
ChahbaharIran 7,4964,658
ClaremorrisIreland 2,8711,784
ClonesIreland 2,9551,836
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,9301,821
CorkIreland 2,6861,669
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,6801,666
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,6151,625
CameriItaly 2,8941,798
CampobassoItaly 3,1461,955
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,6931,674
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,6461,645
Cape FrascaItaly 2,5861,607
Cape MeleItaly 2,7691,721
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,1491,957
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,0721,909
CerviaItaly 3,0751,911
CiampinoItaly 2,9921,859
Cimone MountainItaly 2,9591,839
Cisa PassItaly 2,9201,814
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,9431,829
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,1821,977
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,0641,904
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,2752,035
ChibaJapan 12,4737,751
ChichibuJapan 12,3987,704
ChichijimaJapan 13,4248,342
ChoshiJapan 12,4857,758
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,9543,079
ChilekaMalawi 7,3764,584
ChitedzeMalawi 7,1434,439
ChitipaMalawi 6,8014,226
ChihuahuaMexico 8,5245,297
ComitanMexico 7,8014,848
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,8239,832
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,1946,335
ChoirMongolia 9,9916,209
CasablancaMorocco 995619
ChindeMozambique 7,7094,791
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,0966,895
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,93911,769
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,40211,435
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,01411,194
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,16111,285
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,16311,287
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,16911,290
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,39211,429
CondegaNicaragua 7,3824,587
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,3417,047
ChejuNorth Korea 12,0877,511
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,7397,295
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,9097,400
ChhorPakistan 8,3315,177
ChitralPakistan 8,0475,001
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,2684,517
ConcepcionParaguay 7,2624,513
CajamarcaPeru 7,7474,814
ChachapoyasPeru 7,6324,743
ChiclayoPeru 7,8494,878
ChimbotePeru 7,8764,895
CuzcoPeru 7,5904,717
CzestochowaPoland 3,8552,396
CoimbraPortugal 1,490926
CalafatRomania 3,8692,404
CeahlauRomania 4,1782,596
ClujRomania 3,9962,483
ConstantaRomania 4,3212,685
CraiovaRomania 3,9492,454
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,5904,716
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,0754,397
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,6095,350
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,1055,658
Cape UelenRussia 9,2575,752
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,2326,980
CaraRussia 9,6095,971
Cerdyn’Russia 6,3513,947
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,9975,591
ChitaRussia 9,8116,097
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,8136,098
CokurdahRussia 8,9275,547
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,8526,122
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,8514,878
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,3367,044
CaceresSpain 1,526948
CadizSpain 1,294804
Ciudad RealSpain 1,6321,014
CordobaSpain 1,487924
ColomboSri Lanka 10,2356,360
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,7567,305
ChanthaburiThailand 11,9727,439
Chiang MaiThailand 11,2997,021
Chiang RaiThailand 11,2997,021
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,8257,348
ChumphonThailand 11,8457,361
CanakkaleTurkey 4,0842,538
CorumTurkey 4,8092,989
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,2414,500
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,4974,658
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,7671,720
CernovcyUkraine 4,2132,618
ChernigovUkraine 4,6742,904
CarrascoUruguay 8,1825,085
ColoniaUruguay 8,2445,123
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,0723,152
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,7234,178
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,5493,448
Camden, ScUsa 6,0863,782
Canton, NyUsa 5,4203,368
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,1884,467
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,5703,461
Caribou, MeUsa 4,8893,038
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,7204,176
Casper, WyUsa 7,9194,921
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8835,520
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,6783,529
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,8623,643
Charles City, IaUsa 6,8744,271
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,0193,740
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,0273,745
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,0403,754
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,0513,760
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,7743,588
Chaska, MnUsa 6,8744,271
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,4333,998
Chazy, NyUsa 5,2633,270
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,2193,243
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,9693,709
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,7264,801
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,8644,887
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,4834,028
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,4904,033
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,2195,729
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,0263,744
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,8444,875
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,2873,907
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,2723,898
Circleville, OhUsa 6,1303,809
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,0914,406
Clark, SdUsa 7,2034,476
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,9764,335
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,5374,062
Clayton, NmUsa 7,9244,924
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,0083,733
Clinton, IaUsa 6,6604,138
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,1806,326
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,2543,887
College Park, MdUsa 5,6303,499
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,9534,942
Columbia, MoUsa 6,9284,305
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,0983,789
Columbus, GaUsa 6,3873,969
Columbus, InUsa 6,4013,978
Columbus, KsUsa 7,2204,487
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,1173,801
Conception, MoUsa 7,1224,425
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,3534,569
Conway, ArUsa 7,0304,368
Conway, ScUsa 5,9073,670
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,4283,373
Corning, ArUsa 6,9114,295
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,2633,271
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,7954,844
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,5264,677
Cortland, NyUsa 5,5303,437
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0415,618
Covington, LaUsa 6,9894,343
Covington, TnUsa 6,8254,241
Crete, NeUsa 7,2514,506
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,8824,898
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,8194,238
CimbajUzbekistan 6,8194,238
CaracasVenezuela 5,6233,494
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,4343,377
CoroVenezuela 5,8463,633
ChipataZambia 7,0274,366
ChomaZambia 6,8594,262
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5364,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -