Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Tenerife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Tenerife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Tenerife with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,7524,817
BustAfghanistan 7,5834,712
BatnaAlgeria 2,2681,410
BecharAlgeria 1,389863
BejaiaAlgeria 2,1921,362
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,377856
BiskraAlgeria 2,1921,362
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,2441,395
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,8246,726
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,8076,716
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,8246,726
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,2496,369
ByrdAntarctica 13,3758,311
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,8615,506
BarilocheArgentina 9,5815,954
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,2965,155
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 18,28111,360
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 18,96511,785
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6389,717
BrestBelarus 4,2052,613
BrusselsBelgium 3,0251,880
Belize CityBelize 7,3734,581
BeninBenin 3,1441,954
BohiconBenin 3,0501,895
BermudaBermuda 4,6262,875
BageBrazil 7,7624,823
BambuiBrazil 6,2643,892
BarbacenaBrazil 6,2673,894
BarbalhaBrazil 4,6842,911
BarcelosBrazil 5,9473,696
BarraBrazil 5,2633,271
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,8903,039
BarreirasBrazil 5,4723,401
BelémBrazil 4,7802,970
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,1483,820
BelterraBrazil 5,3853,347
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,1383,193
Bom JesusBrazil 7,3194,548
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,4833,407
BrasiliaBrazil 5,9843,719
BrevesBrazil 4,9553,079
BurgasBulgaria 4,2022,611
BurundiBurundi 6,0113,736
BatouriCameroon 4,1902,604
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,1273,186
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,6535,377
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,6964,161
Banff, AbCanada 8,1855,086
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,7323,562
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,1742,594
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0535,005
Bissett, MbCanada 6,8784,274
Blue River, BcCanada 8,3695,201
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,5933,476
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,9385,554
Brandon, MbCanada 7,2004,474
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3654,577
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3553,328
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,9525,563
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,3332,071
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,6295,362
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1874,466
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,5402,821
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,5362,819
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9786,200
BeijingChina 10,9666,814
BarranquillaColombia 6,3693,957
Benito SalasColombia 6,8454,254
BogotáColombia 6,6374,125
BrnoCzech Republic 3,6182,248
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2333,252
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0733,152
BaniDominican Republic 5,5903,474
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,6683,522
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,5023,419
BahariyaEgypt 4,3892,728
Beni SuefEgypt 4,5842,848
BiarritzFrance 2,1241,320
BordeauxFrance 2,2811,417
BrestFrance 2,4431,518
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,2819,496
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,2809,495
BitamGabon 4,1532,580
BanjulGambia 1,6691,037
BerlinGermany 3,6092,243
BrockenGermany 3,4192,124
BokeGuinea 1,9541,214
BissauGuinea-Bissau 1,8461,147
BudapestHungary 3,6962,297
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,7062,303
BangaloreIndia 9,6916,022
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,2585,753
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,0576,249
BikanerIndia 8,5305,301
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,2018,824
BabolsarIran 6,3843,967
Bandar AbbasIran 7,0234,364
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,0893,784
Bandar LengehIran 6,9054,291
BirjandIran 7,0764,397
BushehrIran 6,4454,005
BaghdadIraq 5,7193,554
BasraIraq 6,1143,799
BelmulletIreland 2,9101,808
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,8231,754
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,3022,052
BergamoItaly 2,9701,846
BolognaItaly 3,0191,876
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,1231,941
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,1891,981
BrindisiItaly 3,3862,104
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,6721,661
BouakeIvory Coast 2,5861,607
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,8334,867
BeirutLebanon 4,9093,050
BenghaziLibya 3,5132,183
BirzaiLithuania 4,4592,771
BitolaMacedonia 3,6762,284
BlantyreMalawi 7,3764,584
BvumbweMalawi 7,4014,599
BintuluMalaysia 13,5608,427
BamakoMali 1,9551,215
Bko-SMali 1,9681,223
BougounMali 2,1021,306
Bir MoghreinMauritania 583362
BaitagMongolia 8,9975,591
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,9685,573
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6876,020
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2456,366
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2746,384
BayankhongorMongolia 9,5775,951
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0956,273
BulganMongolia 9,5575,939
BhamawMyanmar 10,7946,708
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,96711,165
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,22111,323
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,99111,180
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,29811,371
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,33711,395
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,1904,468
BilmaNiger 3,1551,960
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,7531,711
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,4963,415
BergenNorway 3,9032,425
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,9022,425
BjornoyaNorway 5,4933,413
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,7772,968
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,5622,835
BadinPakistan 8,2915,152
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,4345,241
BalakotPakistan 8,2385,119
BarkhanPakistan 8,1265,050
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,9304,307
BascoPhilippines 12,9668,057
BialystokPoland 4,2182,621
BejaPortugal 1,317818
BragancaPortugal 1,7151,066
BistritaRomania 4,0762,533
BucharestRomania 4,1262,564
BajkitRussia 8,3395,182
BarabinskRussia 7,7144,794
BarnaulRussia 8,1075,038
BerezovoRussia 6,7714,208
BiserRussia 6,4914,033
BlagovescenskRussia 10,5596,562
BogdarinRussia 9,6245,981
BogucanyRussia 8,5915,339
BomnakRussia 10,1846,328
BorRussia 8,0555,005
BorzjaRussia 10,0936,272
BratskRussia 8,9375,554
BelgradeSerbia 3,7032,301
BoSierra Leone 2,3281,447
BontheSierra Leone 2,3591,466
BratislavaSlovakia 3,5992,236
BerberaSomalia 6,6594,138
BusanSouth Korea 12,0647,497
BadajozSpain 1,449900
BarcelonaSpain 2,1901,361
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,9191,192
BabanusaSudan 4,9503,076
BaselSwitzerland 2,9551,836
BernSwitzerland 2,9071,807
BangkokThailand 11,7647,310
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,7557,305
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,4017,085
BizerteTunisia 2,6121,623
BalikesirTurkey 4,2092,615
BursaTurkey 4,3102,678
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,1734,457
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,0511,896
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,0231,879
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,0241,879
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,9311,821
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,7611,716
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,8301,758
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2575,753
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8474,876
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,6043,482
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,5055,285
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,5065,286
Batesville, MsUsa 6,8884,280
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,1134,420
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,5084,666
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,0113,735
Bedford, MaUsa 5,1043,172
Beeville, TxUsa 7,7914,841
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,8214,238
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,3365,801
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,6145,974
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,1833,221
Bettles, AkUsa 8,7675,448
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,8345,490
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,2633,892
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,9524,941
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,5143,426
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,6134,109
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0975,653
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,3534,569
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,9613,704
Blackville, ScUsa 6,1273,808
Blaine, WaUsa 8,7525,439
Blakely, GaUsa 6,5354,061
Block Island, RiUsa 5,2853,284
Boerne, TxUsa 7,8214,860
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6065,348
Booneville, MsUsa 6,7414,189
Boonton, NjUsa 5,3943,352
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,1063,173
Bowler, WiUsa 6,5144,048
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,4514,008
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,8214,239
Brenham, TxUsa 7,5964,721
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,2853,284
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,9634,327
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,1513,822
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,6643,520
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,5954,098
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,4914,655
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,9544,321
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,8684,889
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,9884,342
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9015,531
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,9123,673
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,1103,797
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,7303,561
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,1884,466
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,0173,739
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,7814,214
Burlington, VtUsa 5,2753,278
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8075,473
BajsunUzbekistan 7,5694,704
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,4333,376
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,8803,654
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2294,492
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,2404,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -