Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Tenerife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Tenerife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Tenerife with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 18,30711,376
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,8938,012
WilliamtownAustralia 18,77811,669
Willis Island M.O.Australia 18,05911,222
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7449,784
WoomeraAustralia 17,40410,815
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0859,995
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,9203,057
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,8583,640
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4315,239
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,6705,388
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,9023,668
Windsor, OnCanada 6,0833,780
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,0114,356
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,4294,617
WillemstadCuraçao 5,7373,565
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0648,118
WajimaJapan 12,1767,566
WakamatsuJapan 12,2747,627
WakayamaJapan 12,4247,720
WakkanaiJapan 11,5037,148
WajirKenya 6,6604,139
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,5884,094
WindhoekNamibia 6,7064,167
WaihiNew Zealand 18,51511,505
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,32911,390
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,37711,420
WaimateNew Zealand 18,09511,244
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,38711,426
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,25511,344
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,25511,344
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,41011,440
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,37311,417
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,79511,679
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,27911,359
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,41011,440
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,38611,425
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,29611,369
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,31311,380
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,59911,557
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,27211,354
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,37411,418
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,27411,356
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,27011,353
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,37711,420
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,57311,541
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,53611,519
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,64211,584
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,16411,287
WintonNew Zealand 18,00711,190
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,65711,594
WarsawPoland 4,0382,509
WroclawPoland 3,7352,321
WonsanSouth Korea 11,6057,211
Wad MedaniSudan 5,3393,318
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,8182,994
WauSudan 5,1763,216
WaddingtonUk 3,0351,886
Waco, TxUsa 7,6114,730
Wake IslandUsa 14,6969,132
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,5644,700
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,2194,486
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,2513,885
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6265,360
Walnut, IlUsa 6,6604,138
Warren, OhUsa 5,9433,693
Warren, PaUsa 5,7643,582
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,8214,239
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,6403,505
Washington, IaUsa 6,8484,255
Washington, InUsa 6,4854,030
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,8884,280
Watertown, NyUsa 5,5033,420
Watertown, SdUsa 7,1274,429
Watertown, WiUsa 6,5564,074
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,1933,848
Waverly, OhUsa 6,1473,820
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,2863,906
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,8644,266
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,6804,151
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,6174,733
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,2904,530
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,9593,703
West Chester, PaUsa 5,5373,441
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,2203,865
West Point, GaUsa 6,4734,023
West Point, NyUsa 5,3593,330
White Hall, IlUsa 6,7384,187
Whitestown, InUsa 6,3783,963
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,6294,741
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,4024,599
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5675,323
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,5003,418
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,6673,521
Williamson, WvUsa 6,0823,780
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,6003,480
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,5114,668
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,5373,441
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,5073,422
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,8023,605
Windsor, IlUsa 6,6544,135
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,0623,767
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,9444,315
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,8625,507
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,8494,256
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,0863,782
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6135,352
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,0623,767
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,7663,583
Wooster, OhUsa 6,0243,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -