Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Tenerife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Tenerife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Tenerife with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,3804,586
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,2682,031
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,7803,592
Ze DocaBrazil 4,7542,954
ZhengzhouChina 11,2406,984
ZhijiangChina 11,5407,171
ZagrebCroatia 3,4112,120
ZugspitzeGermany 3,1571,962
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,5832,227
ZahedanIran 7,3524,569
ZanjanIran 6,0223,742
ZacatecasMexico 8,4865,273
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,4096,469
ZinderNiger 3,0731,910
ZhobPakistan 8,0404,996
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,0638,739
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0648,740
ZamoscPoland 4,1142,556
Zielona GoraPoland 3,7012,300
ZigalovoRussia 9,2085,722
ZiganskRussia 8,8965,528
ZyryankaRussia 9,4845,893
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,0141,252
ZurichSwitzerland 3,0031,866
ZanzibarTanzania 7,0774,398
ZonguldakTurkey 4,5472,826
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,8643,022
ZitomirUkraine 4,4682,776
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,7072,925
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,7172,931
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,6855,397
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,8474,255
ZambeziZambia 6,3023,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -