Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Tenerife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Tenerife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Tenerife with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5311,573
In SalahAlgeria 1,8471,148
InnsbruckAustria 3,1711,970
IbiriteBrazil 6,1623,829
IguatuBrazil 4,5932,854
IlheusBrazil 5,4003,356
ImperatrizBrazil 5,0483,137
IndaialBrazil 7,0894,405
IpameriBrazil 6,1753,838
IraiBrazil 7,3374,559
IreceBrazil 5,2083,237
ItaberabaBrazil 5,2493,262
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,7113,549
ItaitubaBrazil 5,5933,476
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,8903,660
ItaperunaBrazil 6,1693,834
ItapevaBrazil 6,7944,222
ItirucuBrazil 5,3033,296
ItuacuBrazil 5,4183,367
IvinhemaBrazil 6,9434,314
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6164,733
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,7213,555
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,1075,038
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,3723,338
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8514,257
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,9494,940
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,6887,263
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,6556,621
ImbertDominican Republic 5,5583,454
IzobambaEcuador 7,3474,565
IsmailiaEgypt 4,6622,897
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,6314,742
IoanninaGreece 3,6052,240
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0533,140
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,6872,913
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,0165,603
IranshahrIran 7,4254,614
IstranaItaly 3,1341,948
IidaJapan 12,4007,705
IizukaJapan 12,2827,632
IrakoJapan 12,4627,744
IriomotejimaJapan 12,7437,918
IrozakiJapan 12,5317,787
IshigakijimaJapan 12,7777,939
IshinomakiJapan 12,2207,594
IwamizawaJapan 11,7367,293
IzuharaJapan 12,1627,558
IrbidJordan 4,9633,084
IfraneMorocco 1,195743
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,97911,172
IlorinNigeria 3,1131,934
InchonNorth Korea 11,7257,286
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,7163,552
IslamabadPakistan 8,2525,128
IquitosPeru 7,0644,390
IloiloPhilippines 13,8058,578
IasiRomania 4,3052,675
IcaRussia 10,6386,611
IlirnejRussia 9,3675,821
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,6406,612
IrkutskRussia 9,3495,809
Ivdel’Russia 6,5654,079
IbizaSpain 1,9961,240
IspartaTurkey 4,4332,754
IstanbulTurkey 4,3172,683
IzmirTurkey 4,1372,571
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,1282,565
IzmailUkraine 4,3582,708
Imperial, NeUsa 7,6494,753
Independence, KsUsa 7,3044,539
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,3433,320
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,4063,981
Indianola, IaUsa 7,0104,356
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,7704,207
Inverness, FlUsa 6,3223,928
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,9064,292
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,4193,989
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,5543,451
IsokaZambia 6,7784,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -