Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Tenerife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Tenerife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Tenerife with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,6741,040
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,7891,112
OranArgentina 7,7104,791
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0909,377
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,23410,709
OstendeBelgium 2,9951,861
ObidosBrazil 5,3783,342
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,3541,463
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,4723,400
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,4713,400
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,6556,000
OdenseDenmark 3,6742,283
OtavaloEcuador 7,2854,527
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,04511,213
OuluFinland 4,9773,093
OroomiehIran 5,7043,544
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,7171,688
OdienneIvory Coast 2,2951,426
ObihiroJapan 11,8067,336
OfunatoJapan 12,1677,561
OitaJapan 12,3657,684
OkayamaJapan 12,3287,661
OkinoerabuJapan 12,7647,932
OmaezakiJapan 12,5077,772
OmuJapan 11,6247,223
OnahamaJapan 12,3617,681
OsakaJapan 12,3947,702
OshimaJapan 12,5357,789
OtaruJapan 11,7187,281
OwaseJapan 12,4837,757
OuarzazateMorocco 944587
OujoaMorocco 1,525948
OuanahamNew Caledonia 19,09211,864
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,33211,392
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,14811,277
OphirNew Zealand 18,09211,242
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,36611,413
OtautauNew Zealand 18,01111,192
OcotalNicaragua 7,3764,584
OrlandNorway 4,3312,691
OsloNorway 4,0482,515
OhotskRussia 10,0686,256
OkhotskRussia 10,0686,256
OlekminskRussia 9,3805,829
OlenekRussia 8,4515,251
OmskRussia 7,4304,617
OnegaRussia 5,4723,401
OrenburgRussia 6,3103,921
OymyakonRussia 9,6556,000
OviedoSpain 1,8991,180
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,4482,764
Orkney IslandsUk 3,5422,201
OdessaUkraine 4,5232,811
OvrucUkraine 4,5052,799
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,3223,929
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,2984,535
Oakland, MdUsa 5,8063,608
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5245,297
Oconto, WiUsa 6,4283,995
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,4203,368
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,4994,660
Olathe, KsUsa 7,1544,445
Olivia, MnUsa 6,9844,340
Olympia, WaUsa 8,8785,517
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,1544,445
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,1614,450
Oolitic, InUsa 6,4854,030
Orlando, FlUsa 6,2763,900
Orono, MeUsa 4,9493,075
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,4984,038
Oswego, NyUsa 5,5473,447
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,6034,103
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,1544,445
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,5314,059
Owosso, MiUsa 6,1703,834
Ozark, ArUsa 7,2034,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -