Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Tenerife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Tenerife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Tenerife with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,6213,493
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,9573,702
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,8363,626
YaoundeCameroon 4,0132,494
YokoCameroon 3,9462,452
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,7092,927
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6304,741
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,3304,555
YanjiChina 11,3467,050
YichangChina 11,4047,087
YinchuanChina 10,4736,508
YiningChina 8,4165,230
YariguiesColombia 6,4764,024
YamasaDominican Republic 5,5393,442
YasicaDominican Republic 5,5593,454
YazdIran 6,6684,143
YakushimaJapan 12,5917,824
YamagataJapan 12,2087,586
YamaguchiJapan 12,2687,624
YokkaichiJapan 12,4117,712
YokohamaJapan 12,4747,752
YonagoJapan 12,2287,599
YonagunijimaJapan 12,6927,887
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,9749,305
YeMyanmar 11,4297,102
YolaNigeria 3,6832,289
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,0357,479
YurimaguasPeru 7,4544,632
YekaterinburgRussia 6,6134,109
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,3677,063
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,8204,238
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7455,434
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,9525,563
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,1435,060
York, PaUsa 5,6213,493
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,9113,673
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,0515,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -