Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Tenerife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Tenerife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Tenerife with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,9234,923
GhazniAfghanistan 7,8564,882
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,9691,223
General PicoArgentina 8,6975,404
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,1645,074
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,0492,516
Gabo IslandAustralia 18,37811,420
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2639,485
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,48710,245
GrazAustria 3,4282,130
GancaAzerbaijan 5,7693,585
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,8853,657
GomelBelarus 4,6822,910
GrodnoBelarus 4,2942,668
GaranhunsBrazil 4,6882,913
GoianiaBrazil 6,1463,819
GoiasBrazil 6,1343,812
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,9413,692
GrajauBrazil 4,9973,105
GuairaBrazil 7,1194,424
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,3792,721
GuaratingaBrazil 5,6153,489
GarouaCameroon 3,7542,333
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,9682,466
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,7154,173
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,8235,483
Golden, BcCanada 8,2685,138
Goose, NfCanada 4,5192,808
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,0043,731
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,1915,090
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,6292,876
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,4382,758
GanzhouChina 12,0417,482
GuangzhouChina 12,1417,545
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,5293,436
GuayaquilEcuador 7,5784,709
GonderEthiopia 5,8143,613
GourdonFrance 2,3891,485
GrenobleFrance 2,6821,667
GeisenheimGermany 3,1461,955
GorlitzGermany 3,6222,251
GibraltarGibraltar 1,333828
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,7234,799
GeorgetownGuyana 5,0123,115
GoaIndia 9,2015,718
GuwahatiIndia 10,2136,346
GelaItaly 2,9911,859
GenoaItaly 2,8411,765
GhediItaly 2,9951,861
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,3052,054
GrazzaniseItaly 3,0831,916
GrossetoItaly 2,9161,812
GrottaglieItaly 3,3372,074
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,7211,691
GuidoniaItaly 3,0111,871
GagnoaIvory Coast 2,7091,683
GifuJapan 12,3727,688
GaoMali 2,1431,332
GuamMariana Islands 14,9269,275
GuadalajaraMexico 8,6595,381
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,4525,252
GuaymasMexico 8,9825,581
GaluutMongolia 9,5055,906
GemertNetherlands 3,1491,957
GisborneNew Zealand 18,27911,359
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,27811,358
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,73711,643
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,26611,351
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,32211,385
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,30511,375
GayaNiger 2,7531,710
GardermoenNorway 4,0832,537
GeiloNorway 4,0092,491
GdanskPoland 4,0192,498
GalatiRomania 4,2972,670
Gor’KijRussia 5,5833,470
GorznyjRussia 5,6863,534
GridinoRussia 5,4093,361
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,0824,401
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,4025,842
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,2761,414
GijonSpain 1,9271,198
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,8132,991
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,5433,445
GoteborgSweden 3,9212,437
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,9212,436
GothenburgSweden 3,9202,436
GunnarnSweden 4,7002,920
GenevaSwitzerland 2,7791,727
GabesTunisia 2,5711,598
GafsaTunisia 2,4621,530
GiresunTurkey 5,0983,168
GoztepeTurkey 4,3222,686
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,6364,124
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,5454,067
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,1901,983
GajvoronUkraine 4,4962,794
GeniceskUkraine 4,8283,000
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,7424,190
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,1105,661
Galva, IlUsa 6,6844,153
Galveston, TxUsa 7,4874,653
Geneva, NeUsa 7,3324,556
Genoa, NeUsa 7,3324,556
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,7204,797
Glenville, WvUsa 5,9643,706
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,3743,340
Golconda, NvUsa 8,7975,467
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,7863,595
Goodland, KsUsa 7,6864,776
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,4914,655
Grafton, NdUsa 7,0444,377
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,2064,478
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,3594,573
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,2425,122
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,2803,902
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,1745,701
Gravette, ArUsa 7,1934,470
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,0785,020
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,4554,011
Greenfield, InUsa 6,3783,963
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,7424,190
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,9433,693
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,4514,008
Greenville, MsUsa 7,0094,356
Greenville, OhUsa 6,2953,912
Greenville, PaUsa 5,8603,641
Greenville, TxUsa 7,4554,633
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,1723,836
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,1863,844
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,7784,212
Groton, CtUsa 5,1913,226
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,9735,576
GuanareVenezuela 5,9763,714
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,1763,838
GuiriaVenezuela 5,1813,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -