Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Tenerife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Tenerife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Tenerife with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,6724,768
TiranaAlbania 3,5522,207
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,2591,404
TebessaAlgeria 2,4191,503
TimimounAlgeria 1,6111,001
TindoufAlgeria 801498
TouggourtAlgeria 2,1901,361
TrelewArgentina 9,4075,846
TucumanArgentina 8,0665,012
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,86710,481
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,86610,481
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,01910,576
TibooburraAustralia 17,90011,123
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 18,01111,192
TshaneBotswana 7,1214,425
TaguatingaBrazil 5,5833,470
TarauacaBrazil 7,1234,426
TauaBrazil 4,6242,874
TefeBrazil 6,2663,894
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,8223,618
TeresinaBrazil 4,6902,915
TiriosBrazil 5,1173,180
TorresBrazil 7,3454,564
TracuateuaBrazil 4,6342,880
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,6684,143
TriunfoBrazil 4,6712,902
TucuruiBrazil 5,0593,144
TuriacuBrazil 4,5742,842
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,5654,079
Terrace, BcCanada 8,7665,447
Teslin, YtCanada 8,6065,348
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,1644,452
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,6004,723
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9184,299
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,4774,025
Timmins, OnCanada 5,8923,662
Tofino, BcCanada 8,9355,552
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,7783,590
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,7963,602
Trenton, OnCanada 5,6253,495
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,4414,003
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,3532,705
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,4905,897
TaiyuanChina 10,9406,798
TaoyuanChina 12,5277,784
TengchongChina 10,8436,738
TønderDenmark 3,5672,216
TylstrupDenmark 3,7932,357
TystofteDenmark 3,7042,302
TamayoDominican Republic 5,6703,524
TahrirEgypt 4,5152,806
TantaEgypt 4,5412,822
TallinEstonia 4,6182,869
TartuEstonia 4,6522,891
TampereFinland 4,6982,919
TurkuFinland 4,5722,841
ToulonFrance 2,5651,594
ToulouseFrance 2,3051,432
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,5339,031
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,3319,527
TchibanGabon 4,5382,820
TbilisiGeorgia 5,6393,504
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,0591,901
TamaleGhana 2,6571,651
ThessalonikiGreece 3,7992,361
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,7152,308
TimehriGuyana 5,0403,132
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,4294,616
TelaHonduras 7,3774,584
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,8696,133
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,8696,133
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,7149,143
TabrizIran 5,8033,606
TeheranIran 6,2943,911
Tel AvivIsrael 4,8853,035
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,3232,065
TarvisioItaly 3,2772,037
TermoliItaly 3,1881,981
TorinoItaly 2,8031,742
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,8071,745
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,8601,777
TrevicoItaly 3,1751,973
TrevisoItaly 3,1381,950
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,2482,018
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,8001,740
TabouIvory Coast 2,8331,760
TadotsuJapan 12,3597,680
TakadaJapan 12,2557,615
TakamatsuJapan 12,3687,686
TakayamaJapan 12,3147,652
TanegashimaJapan 12,5757,814
TatenoJapan 12,4277,722
TateyamaJapan 12,5287,785
TokushimaJapan 12,4157,715
TokyoJapan 12,4537,739
TomakomaiJapan 11,7927,328
TottoriJapan 12,2617,619
ToyamaJapan 12,2567,616
ToyookaJapan 12,2817,631
TsuJapan 12,4297,723
TsurugaJapan 12,3197,655
TsuyamaJapan 12,2937,639
TurgayKazakhstan 6,9314,307
TripoliLebanon 4,9293,063
TobrukLibya 3,8592,398
TripoliLibya 2,8441,768
TelsiaiLithuania 4,3102,678
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,7485,436
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0005,592
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,6305,363
ThyoloMalawi 7,4304,617
TawauMalaysia 13,9118,644
TessalitMali 1,9691,224
TimbuktuMali 1,8771,166
TombMali 1,8821,170
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,206749
TacubayaMexico 8,3305,176
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,0745,017
TarialanMongolia 9,4165,851
TosontsengelMongolia 9,2535,750
TsetserlegMongolia 9,5335,924
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,9776,200
TangierMorocco 1,265786
TarfayaMorocco 324201
TazaMorocco 1,327824
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,0066,839
TaungooMyanmar 11,0756,882
ThandweMyanmar 10,9186,785
TontoutaNew Caledonia 19,25711,967
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,99611,183
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,53911,520
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,01111,192
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,25611,344
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,44411,461
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,40611,438
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,47011,478
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,09711,246
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,51211,503
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,56211,535
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,49211,491
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,40411,436
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,45711,469
TemukaNew Zealand 18,13611,270
TimaruNew Zealand 18,13311,268
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,32011,385
TahouaNiger 2,6771,663
TillaberyNiger 2,4181,502
TaejonNorth Korea 11,8657,373
TromsoNorway 5,0993,169
TrondheimNorway 4,3322,692
ThumraitOman 7,1944,470
TacnaPeru 7,7744,831
TarapotoPeru 7,5154,670
TrujilloPeru 7,8644,887
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,9508,668
TorunPoland 3,9432,450
TimisoaraRomania 3,7942,357
TambovRussia 5,3773,341
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,2374,497
TaraRussia 7,4294,616
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,3504,568
TermezRussia 7,6134,731
TernejRussia 11,3967,082
TobolskRussia 7,0404,374
TomskRussia 8,0444,999
Tot’MaRussia 5,5913,475
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,3353,936
TuapseRussia 5,1493,199
TuraRussia 8,3385,181
TurukhanskRussia 7,7574,820
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,7273,559
TortosaSpain 2,0521,275
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,2776,387
TokerSudan 5,5743,463
TartousSyria 4,9303,064
TaipeiTaiwan 12,5477,797
TaboraTanzania 6,4384,001
TakThailand 11,4367,107
TrangThailand 12,0697,500
TabligboTogo 3,0661,905
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,2954,533
TunisTunisia 2,6381,639
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,3353,937
TireeUk 3,2051,992
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,1851,979
TernopilUkraine 4,2352,632
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,9504,940
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,4414,003
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,1215,668
Talladega, AlUsa 6,5634,078
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,4884,032
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,4053,980
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,7353,564
Taunton, MaUsa 5,1123,176
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,2034,476
Temple, TxUsa 7,6434,750
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,1074,416
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,7744,210
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,1213,804
Toledo, IaUsa 6,9014,288
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,1643,830
Tooele, UtUsa 8,4695,263
Topeka, KsUsa 7,2034,476
Towanda, PaUsa 5,5553,452
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,9714,953
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,4003,356
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,7705,450
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,3234,550
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,6974,162
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,6764,148
TashkentUzbekistan 7,6214,736
TumeremoVenezuela 5,2873,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -