Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Tenerife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Tenerife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Tenerife with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,2331,388
LuandaAngola 5,2183,243
LuenaAngola 5,9283,683
La PlataArgentina 8,2975,156
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,7204,797
La RiojaArgentina 8,3795,207
LaboulayeArgentina 8,5435,309
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,3456,429
Las LomitasArgentina 7,5784,709
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,92611,140
LavertonAustralia 17,96711,165
LearmonthAustralia 15,0129,329
LongreachAustralia 17,99211,181
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,99211,181
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 19,44912,086
Low HeadAustralia 17,93311,144
LinzAustria 3,4082,118
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,7032,301
LerwickUk 3,7022,300
La PazBolivia 7,4954,657
LavrasBrazil 6,3283,933
LencoisBrazil 5,3023,295
LinharesBrazil 5,9053,669
LondrinaBrazil 6,8724,271
LomBulgaria 3,8892,417
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3884,591
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,1493,821
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,3564,571
Langara, BcCanada 9,0165,602
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,3253,931
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0755,018
London, OnCanada 5,9263,682
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,8433,631
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0894,405
Lytton, BcCanada 8,6115,351
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10364
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,7255,422
LanzhouChina 10,4936,520
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,9596,189
Las GaviotasColombia 6,3383,939
LimonCosta Rica 7,2184,485
LarnacaCyprus 4,7252,936
LimassolCyprus 4,6742,905
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4804,027
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8343,625
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,6242,252
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,4553,390
La VegaDominican Republic 5,5683,460
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,5183,429
LuperonDominican Republic 5,5853,470
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,4024,600
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,6254,738
LuxorEgypt 4,8242,998
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,6744,769
Laucala BayFiji 18,13011,266
LappeenrantaFinland 4,8803,032
Le MansFrance 2,5871,608
LilleFrance 2,9471,831
LyonFrance 2,6711,660
LambarnGabon 4,2982,671
LastourvilleGabon 4,4862,788
LibrevilleGabon 4,1402,573
LeipzigGermany 3,4892,168
LindenbergGermany 3,6382,261
LamiaGreece 3,7322,319
LarissaGreece 3,7402,324
LemnosGreece 3,9682,466
LimnosGreece 3,9822,475
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,8182,994
LabeGuinea 1,9501,211
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,1508,171
La CeibaHonduras 7,3164,546
La MesaHonduras 7,4334,619
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,6015,345
LudhianaIndia 8,6225,358
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,8221,753
LatinaItaly 3,0081,869
LatronicoItaly 3,2121,996
LecceItaly 3,3912,107
LodwarKenya 6,1613,829
Luang PrabangLaos 11,4927,142
LiepajaLatvia 4,2712,654
LaukuvaLithuania 4,2882,665
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,0261,880
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,6322,257
LabuanMalaysia 13,6128,459
LuqaMalta 2,9941,860
Le LamentinMartinique 4,8473,012
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,1145,664
LashioMyanmar 10,9266,790
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,21811,321
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,15511,282
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,31911,383
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,18511,300
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,30211,373
LincolnNew Zealand 18,15511,282
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,27111,354
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,27111,354
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,27111,354
LagosNigeria 3,1871,980
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,0332,506
LillehammerNorway 4,1342,569
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,4525,252
La VictoriaParaguay 7,1984,473
LimaPeru 7,9364,932
LegaspiPhilippines 13,6978,511
LisbonPortugal 1,316818
LeninbadRussia 7,6984,783
LevsiRussia 6,8674,267
LungiSierra Leone 2,2291,385
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,3182,062
LanzaroteSpain 264164
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,9971,241
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,9431,829
LuganoSwitzerland 2,9421,828
LatakiaSyria 4,9123,052
LampangThailand 11,3777,070
LoeiThailand 11,6217,222
Lop BuriThailand 11,7007,271
LomeTogo 3,0881,919
LeemingUk 3,1101,933
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,7032,301
London, EnglandUk 2,8831,791
London-GatwickUk 2,8621,779
LynehamUk 2,8251,755
L’VovUkraine 4,1282,565
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,5152,805
LozovajaUkraine 4,9743,091
LubnyUkraine 4,7592,957
LuckUkraine 4,2652,650
LuganskUkraine 5,1853,222
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,7144,172
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,7664,205
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,1974,472
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,3124,544
Lake City, FlUsa 6,3833,966
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,3413,319
Laketown, UtUsa 8,3015,158
Lamar, MoUsa 7,1034,414
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7194,797
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,6964,161
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,0945,030
Langdon, NdUsa 7,0884,405
Laramie, WyUsa 7,9254,925
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,9844,961
Larned, KsUsa 7,5194,672
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,8474,876
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9165,541
Laurel, MdUsa 5,6353,502
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,1544,445
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,1033,171
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,1104,418
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,0194,361
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,0714,394
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,8494,256
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,4634,016
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,1273,807
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,5934,097
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,9523,699
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5185,293
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,0233,122
Lexington, MoUsa 7,0714,394
Lexington, VaUsa 5,8663,645
Libby, MtUsa 8,3205,170
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,2364,497
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,7213,555
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,1734,457
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,0594,386
Llano, TxUsa 7,7944,843
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,7284,802
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2765,764
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2715,761
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2905,773
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,2935,153
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,7743,588
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,3983,976
Louisville, MsUsa 6,8314,245
Loup City, NeUsa 7,3994,598
Lowville, NyUsa 5,4633,395
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,9284,927
Luling, TxUsa 7,7284,802
Lusk, WyUsa 7,7724,830
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,8533,637
LivingstoneZambia 6,8504,257
LundaziZambia 6,9834,339
LusakaZambia 6,8504,256
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,8414,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -