Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Tenerife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Tenerife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Tenerife with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,5082,180
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,4745,266
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,2135,103
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,6355,366
ViennaAustria 3,5512,207
VitebskBelarus 4,7342,942
VassourasBrazil 6,3733,961
VicosaBrazil 6,1723,835
VitoriaBrazil 6,0093,734
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,5063,422
VarnaBulgaria 4,2502,641
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,6293,498
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7685,449
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,8674,888
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,7954,844
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,8155,478
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,8515,500
ValdiviaChile 9,6065,969
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,5225,917
VallenarChile 8,5845,334
ValparaisoChile 8,9525,563
VanguardiaColombia 6,6174,112
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,7854,216
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,8412,387
VestervigDenmark 3,6922,294
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,5583,454
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,5113,424
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,6383,503
VilsandiEstonia 4,4222,748
VaasaFinland 4,7132,929
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,8972,421
VeravalIndia 8,6045,347
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,9696,195
ValentiaIreland 2,6581,652
VeniceItaly 3,1421,952
VeronaItaly 3,0341,885
VicenzaItaly 3,0891,919
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,9741,848
ViterboItaly 2,9771,850
VolterraItaly 2,9321,822
VientianeLaos 11,6597,245
VarenaLithuania 4,3532,705
VilniusLithuania 4,4032,736
VeracruzMexico 8,0525,004
VlissingenNetherlands 3,0431,891
VaernesNorway 4,3512,704
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,1542,582
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,5093,423
VillarricaParaguay 7,4004,598
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,0992,547
VanavaraRussia 8,6855,397
VasileviciRussia 4,6042,861
Velikie LukiRussia 4,7972,981
VerhojanskRussia 9,0435,619
ViljujskRussia 9,1165,665
VitimRussia 9,1765,702
Vize IslandRussia 6,9664,329
VladivostokRussia 11,4187,095
VolgogradRussia 5,5723,462
VologdaRussia 5,4193,368
VoronezRussia 5,2213,244
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,8715,513
VytegraRussia 5,2883,286
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,4845,272
ValenciaSpain 1,8981,179
ValladolidSpain 1,7981,117
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,6801,044
VisbySweden 4,2082,615
VanTurkey 5,5433,445
ValleyUk 2,9191,814
VinnitsaUkraine 4,4302,753
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,3145,788
Valdez, AkUsa 9,0885,647
Valentine, NeUsa 7,4684,641
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,9395,555
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,1894,467
Vevay, InUsa 6,3283,932
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,0214,363
Victoria, TxUsa 7,6974,783
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,6914,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -