Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Tenerife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Tenerife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Tenerife with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,8854,900
FarahAfghanistan 7,3584,572
FormosaArgentina 7,5524,693
ForrestAustralia 16,57610,300
FrancistownBotswana 7,2494,504
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,9872,477
FloraniaBrazil 4,4312,754
FlorestaBrazil 4,7672,962
FlorianoBrazil 4,8563,017
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,1204,424
FormosaBrazil 5,9253,682
FortalezaBrazil 4,3072,676
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,2694,517
FrancaBrazil 6,3963,974
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,1904,468
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,6024,724
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,6884,777
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2025,097
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0374,994
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9854,962
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,6004,723
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,2405,121
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,8834,899
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,7762,968
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,7642,961
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3723,338
FayaChad 3,7852,352
FamagustaCyprus 4,7512,952
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,5862,228
FarafraEgypt 4,3312,691
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,6152,868
FichtelbergGermany 3,4602,150
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,1941,985
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,6752,284
FrederikshbGreenland 4,4572,770
FaranahGuinea 2,1271,322
FalconaraItaly 3,1251,942
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,9761,849
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,2141,997
FonniItaly 2,6631,655
FrontoneItaly 3,0741,910
FrosinoneItaly 3,0421,890
FukauraJapan 11,9487,424
FukueJapan 12,2817,631
FukuiJapan 12,2857,634
FukuokaJapan 12,2737,626
FukushimaJapan 12,2637,621
FukuyamaJapan 12,3217,656
FushikiJapan 12,2437,608
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,9644,949
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,7715,451
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0005,592
FunchalMadeira 469291
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,8523,015
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,232766
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,0852,538
FaroPortugal 1,226762
FerganaRussia 7,8514,879
FreetownSierra Leone 2,2291,385
FalunSweden 4,2932,668
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,9911,859
FeodosijaUkraine 4,8613,021
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,8375,492
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,2954,533
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,8484,255
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,9254,303
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,0594,386
Farmington, MeUsa 5,0273,124
Farmington, MnUsa 6,8224,239
Farmington, MoUsa 6,7664,204
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,2874,528
Fayette, IaUsa 6,7954,222
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,1694,455
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,8843,656
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,2903,909
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,2203,865
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,5475,311
Findlay, OhUsa 6,1623,829
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,6795,393
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,1363,813
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,4954,036
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,9084,914
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,9524,320
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,8214,860
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,3743,961
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,1864,466
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,2234,489
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,2903,909
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,5454,688
Framingham, MaUsa 5,1393,194
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,3403,940
Franklin, LaUsa 7,2064,478
Franklin, PaUsa 5,8603,641
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,6503,511
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,2345,738
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,1734,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -