Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Tenerife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Tenerife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Tenerife with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,8824,898
KandaharAfghanistan 7,7164,795
KhostAfghanistan 7,9954,968
KunduzAfghanistan 7,7714,829
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,7746,695
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9429,907
KlagenfurtAustria 3,3342,072
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,7733,588
KandiBenin 2,7731,723
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5155,291
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,9653,707
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,9673,708
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4885,274
Kenora, OnCanada 6,8124,233
Kingston, OnCanada 5,5503,449
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,2315,115
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,4544,632
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1613,207
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,3443,321
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,2375,118
KashiChina 8,2235,110
KunmingChina 11,1866,951
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9823,096
KhargaEgypt 4,6212,871
KosseirEgypt 4,9613,083
KajaaniFinland 5,0323,127
KuopioFinland 4,9543,079
KuusamoFinland 5,1873,224
KarlsruheGermany 3,1011,927
KasselGermany 3,3212,063
KonstanzGermany 3,0601,902
KumasiGhana 2,8661,781
KalamataGreece 3,6772,285
KerkiraGreece 3,5282,192
Kythira IslandGreece 3,7622,338
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,8733,028
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6792,908
KankanGuinea 2,1361,327
KindiaGuinea 2,0771,291
KissidougouGuinea 2,2131,375
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0598,115
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2627,620
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2637,620
KeszthelyHungary 3,5412,200
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,9312,442
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,1476,305
KotaIndia 8,8985,529
KozhikodeIndia 9,6105,972
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,3659,548
KermanIran 6,9674,329
KermanshahIran 5,9573,701
Khoram AbadIran 6,0813,779
KilkennyIreland 2,7841,730
KingstonJamaica 6,2353,874
KagoshimaJapan 12,4747,751
KanazawaJapan 12,2477,610
KaruizawaJapan 12,3427,670
KatsuuraJapan 12,5277,785
KawaguchikoJapan 12,4377,728
KitamiesashiJapan 11,5777,194
KobeJapan 12,3807,693
KochiJapan 12,4207,718
KofuJapan 12,4127,713
KumagayaJapan 12,3927,701
KumamotoJapan 12,3627,682
KumejimaJapan 12,7577,928
KureJapan 12,3117,650
KushiroJapan 11,8287,350
KutchanJapan 11,7407,295
KyotoJapan 12,3697,686
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,2575,131
KitaleKenya 6,2323,873
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,1723,835
KufraLibya 3,9522,456
KaunasLithuania 4,3412,698
KlaipedaLithuania 4,2322,630
KybartaiLithuania 4,2682,652
KarongaMalawi 6,8704,269
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,3977,704
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,6368,474
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,5157,777
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,5227,781
KuantanMalaysia 12,6307,848
KuchingMalaysia 13,4288,344
KayesMali 1,6361,017
KeniebaMali 1,8111,126
KidalMali 2,1091,311
KitaMali 1,8501,149
KoutiaMali 2,1081,310
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,8589,854
KisinevMoldova 4,4022,735
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,4296,481
KhatgalMongolia 9,2525,749
KhovdMongolia 8,8925,525
KhujirtMongolia 9,6475,995
KhutagMongolia 9,4685,883
KenitraMorocco 1,123698
KalewaMyanmar 10,6206,599
KathaMyanmar 10,7296,667
KawthaungMyanmar 11,8247,347
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7906,705
KengtungMyanmar 11,1886,953
KhamtiMyanmar 10,5596,562
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,1304,431
KathmanduNepal 9,5955,962
KoumacNew Caledonia 19,13511,891
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,22311,324
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,39411,430
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,27111,354
KarioiNew Zealand 18,38211,423
KawerauNew Zealand 18,40611,438
KopuaNew Zealand 18,29011,365
KanoNigeria 3,1521,959
KangnungNorth Korea 11,8077,337
KarasjokNorway 5,2763,279
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,0452,514
KristiansandNorway 3,7962,359
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,2242,625
KhasabOman 7,0504,381
KarachiPakistan 8,1075,038
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,1165,044
KhanpurPakistan 8,2685,138
KhuzdarPakistan 7,9404,934
KororPalau 14,9469,288
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,8382,385
KlodzkoPoland 3,6812,287
KoszalinPoland 3,8752,408
KrakowPoland 3,8652,402
KalakanRussia 9,7036,029
KaliningradRussia 4,1472,577
KamenskoeRussia 9,8996,151
KandalaksaRussia 5,3753,340
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,8603,641
KazanRussia 5,9133,674
KemRussia 5,3613,331
KerchRussia 4,9453,073
KhabarovskRussia 10,9946,832
KirenskRussia 9,1215,668
KirovRussia 5,9563,701
KljuciRussia 10,5856,578
KolpasevRussia 7,8544,881
KorfRussia 10,1386,300
KostromaRussia 5,4303,374
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,2595,133
KotlasRussia 5,8273,621
KrasnodarRussia 5,1573,204
KrasnojarskRussia 6,6354,123
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,4414,003
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,5045,284
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,6074,105
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,9923,723
KurganRussia 6,9284,305
KurskRussia 5,0133,115
KyraRussia 9,9446,180
KigaliRwanda 5,9893,721
KoldaSenegal 1,7371,079
KabalaSierra Leone 2,1551,339
KosiceSlovakia 3,9022,425
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7204,797
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,5447,173
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,2536,371
KadugliSudan 5,1493,200
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,9943,103
KassalaSudan 5,5733,463
KhartoumSudan 5,1923,226
KostiSudan 5,3203,306
KalmarSweden 4,0462,514
KaresuandoSweden 5,1103,175
KarlstadSweden 4,1112,554
KristianstadSweden 3,8952,421
KamishliSyria 5,3773,342
KanchanaburiThailand 11,6547,242
Khlong YaiThailand 12,0947,515
Khon KaenThailand 11,7787,319
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,8217,346
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,8167,343
KairouanTunisia 2,6001,616
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,9943,104
KarsTurkey 5,4953,415
KastamonuTurkey 4,7122,928
KayseriTurkey 4,8603,020
KonyaTurkey 4,6082,863
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,7834,215
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,2674,516
KinlossUk 3,3932,108
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,9783,093
KievUkraine 4,5982,857
KirillovkaUkraine 4,9563,080
KirovogradUkraine 4,6692,902
KlepininoUkraine 4,7752,967
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,7912,977
Kovel’Ukraine 4,2312,629
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,7342,942
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,2973,913
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2385,119
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,1244,427
Keene, NhUsa 5,1843,221
Kenton, OhUsa 6,1913,847
Kenton, OkUsa 7,8884,902
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,4524,010
Kimball, NeUsa 7,8074,851
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,6586,001
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,5104,667
Kinston, NcUsa 5,7943,601
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0755,639
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,3053,918
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,5995,965
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,0435,619
KabompoZambia 6,3873,969
KabweZambia 6,7744,209
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,7724,208
KafirondaZambia 6,6024,103
KaomaZambia 6,5294,057
KasamaZambia 6,6624,140
KasempaZambia 6,5034,041
KawambwaZambia 6,4644,017
KaroiZimbabwe 7,0484,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -