Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Tenerife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Tenerife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Tenerife with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,8621,157
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,2611,405
EsquelArgentina 9,7176,038
EzeizaArgentina 8,3195,169
East SaleAustralia 18,13811,271
Esperance (po)Australia 16,0139,951
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0149,951
EssendonAustralia 17,98411,176
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,4133,985
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,6034,725
EspinosaBrazil 5,6113,487
Earlton, OnCanada 5,7683,584
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,9664,950
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,9434,936
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,9514,941
Edson, AbCanada 8,1285,051
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,9255,546
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,9864,341
Estevan, SkCanada 7,4304,617
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,9155,540
Eureka, NtCanada 6,5064,043
ErlianChina 10,4226,476
El CaranoColombia 6,8184,237
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,8972,422
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,6883,534
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,4423,382
El ArishEgypt 4,8022,984
El TorEgypt 4,8473,012
ErfurtGermany 3,3822,101
EssenGermany 3,2011,989
EsfahanIran 6,4163,987
EilatIsrael 4,9393,069
EsashiJapan 11,8287,350
EldoretKenya 6,2883,908
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,4525,874
EssaouiraMorocco 710441
EeldeNetherlands 3,3182,062
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,32411,387
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,18711,302
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,4894,654
EnuguNigeria 3,4992,174
EncarnacionParaguay 7,5044,663
EvoraPortugal 1,364847
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,9326,793
EkimcanRussia 10,4706,506
Elat’MaRussia 5,4363,378
ElistaRussia 5,5483,448
ErbogacenRussia 8,8565,503
EssejRussia 8,1425,059
Ed DueimSudan 5,2473,261
El FasherSudan 4,5922,853
El GeneinaSudan 4,3252,687
El ObeidSudan 5,0853,160
El ShowakSudan 5,5653,458
En NahudSudan 4,9363,067
EdirneTurkey 4,1152,557
ErzincanTurkey 5,2013,232
ErzurumTurkey 5,3393,318
EskisehirTurkey 4,4362,756
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,4784,026
EntebbeUganda 6,0603,766
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,2282,006
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,1641,966
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,0963,788
Eastman, GaUsa 6,3223,928
Eastport, MeUsa 4,7912,977
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,6604,760
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,3534,569
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,4045,222
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,8813,654
Elko, NvUsa 8,7175,417
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,4014,599
Elmira, NyUsa 5,5893,473
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,7245,422
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,2483,261
Erie, PaUsa 5,8603,641
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,2364,497
Eugene, OrUsa 9,0655,633
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,1334,433
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,3275,796
Eureka, SdUsa 7,3224,550
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,3325,178
Evansville, InUsa 6,5554,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -