Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Tenerife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Tenerife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Tenerife with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,8344,868
NeuquenArgentina 9,2255,733
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5075,287
Norfolk IslandAustralia 19,60212,181
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,41010,819
Nowra RanAustralia 18,57311,542
NuriootpaAustralia 17,58210,925
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,0253,744
NatitingouBenin 2,7291,696
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,3073,919
NgaoundereCameroon 3,9102,430
NkoundjaCameroon 3,8102,367
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7232,935
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,8175,479
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,5052,800
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,1893,225
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0414,997
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6564,758
North Bay, OnCanada 5,7583,578
N’DjamenaChad 3,7152,309
NanchangChina 11,8837,384
NanjingChina 11,7847,322
NanningChina 11,7887,325
NicosiaCyprus 4,6922,916
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,7142,308
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4963,415
NeybaDominican Republic 5,6863,534
NegeleEthiopia 6,4033,979
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,17911,297
NandiFiji 18,17911,297
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,6642,899
NancyFrance 2,9571,837
NantesFrance 2,4351,513
NiceFrance 2,6861,669
NeustrelitzGermany 3,6562,272
NurembergGermany 3,2922,045
NurnbergGermany 3,2892,044
NaxosGreece 3,9762,471
NanortalikGreenland 4,1402,572
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,2292,628
NordGreenland 5,9103,672
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6932,916
NzerekoreGuinea 2,4491,522
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,3965,839
New DelhiIndia 8,8455,496
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,0941,923
NaganoJapan 12,2987,642
NagasakiJapan 12,3297,661
NagoJapan 12,8007,954
NagoyaJapan 12,4037,707
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,8207,966
NaraJapan 12,4057,708
NazeJapan 12,7197,904
NemuroJapan 11,8207,345
NiigataJapan 12,2007,581
NikkoJapan 12,3367,666
NobeokaJapan 12,4297,724
NairobiKenya 6,5374,062
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,6809,122
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,1375,056
NidaLithuania 4,2042,612
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,3475,187
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8335,489
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,0244,365
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,1164,422
NaraMali 1,7421,082
NioroMali 1,6331,014
NemaMauritania 1,606998
NouakchottMauritania 1,152716
NoumeaNew Caledonia 19,27611,979
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,29311,368
NelsonNew Zealand 18,34911,402
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,49811,495
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,23711,332
NandaimeNicaragua 7,4264,614
N’GuigmiNiger 3,4132,121
NiameyNiger 2,5291,571
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,9643,085
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,4063,359
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,7753,589
NawabshahPakistan 8,1685,076
NokkundiPakistan 7,5474,690
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,3434,563
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,3858,318
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2283,870
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,1516,308
NikolaevRussia 4,6232,873
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,6716,631
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,7116,656
NizneangarskRussia 9,3395,804
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,8955,527
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,5754,086
NovgorodRussia 4,9183,056
NovosibirskRussia 7,9974,970
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,3196,412
No. 6Sudan 4,9743,091
NyalaSudan 4,6332,879
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,8817,383
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,6017,209
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,0367,479
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,4527,116
NarathiwatThailand 12,3397,668
NigdeTurkey 4,7942,979
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,4594,014
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,8182,994
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,1943,849
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,1943,849
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,5194,051
Natchez, MsUsa 7,0964,409
Neosho, MoUsa 7,1354,434
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,1043,172
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,4013,356
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,8603,641
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,8184,237
New London, WiUsa 6,5064,043
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,0254,365
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,0484,380
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,9254,303
New YorkUsa 5,3593,330
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,3433,320
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,3523,326
Newark, NjUsa 5,3753,340
Newberry, MiUsa 6,2663,894
Newberry, ScUsa 6,1763,838
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,3894,591
Newnan, GaUsa 6,4734,023
Newport, TnUsa 6,2143,862
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,3365,802
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,5983,479
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,2544,508
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,1765,702
North Loup, NeUsa 7,3774,584
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,5424,687
Norton, KsUsa 7,5274,677
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,0723,774
NdolaZambia 6,6744,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -