Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Tenerife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Tenerife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Tenerife with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,575979
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,0351,265
AlgiersAlgeria 2,0391,267
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,4301,510
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,2905,152
AzulArgentina 8,5605,319
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,52910,893
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6549,728
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,99710,562
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,86510,480
AmberleyAustralia 18,92811,762
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,8123,611
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,0203,741
AimoresBrazil 5,9603,704
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,1263,185
AltamiraBrazil 5,2093,237
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,9493,697
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,4664,018
ApodiBrazil 4,4402,759
AracajuBrazil 4,9163,055
AracuaiBrazil 5,7543,576
AragarcasBrazil 6,2693,896
AraxaBrazil 6,2753,900
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,6712,902
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,7265,423
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,6765,392
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1625,072
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,9512,455
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,2823,904
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,4193,989
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,6384,125
AbecheChad 4,1542,581
AntofagastaChile 8,1845,086
AricaChile 7,8014,848
AltaiChina 8,6845,397
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,1914,469
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,1224,425
AraucaColombia 6,1793,839
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5813,468
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,4663,396
AzuaDominican Republic 5,6263,496
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,4352,756
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,6972,919
AswanEgypt 4,8883,037
AsyutEgypt 4,6232,873
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,7074,789
AsmaraEritrea 5,8283,621
AssabEritrea 6,3033,917
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,1293,809
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,7081,683
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,7208,526
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,2067,585
AccraGhana 3,0551,898
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,0512,517
AthensGreece 3,8322,382
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,8332,382
AasiaatGreenland 5,0653,148
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3892,727
AputiteqGreenland 4,5022,797
AkureyriIceland 4,1422,574
AgraIndia 8,9895,586
AhmedabadIndia 8,7095,412
AkolaIndia 9,2335,737
AllahabadIndia 9,4055,844
AmritsarIndia 8,4945,278
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,3569,542
AbadanIran 6,1633,830
ArakIran 6,2003,852
AlbengaItaly 2,7711,722
AlgheroItaly 2,6101,622
AmendolaItaly 3,2292,007
AnconaItaly 3,1371,949
ArezzoItaly 3,0061,868
AbidjanIvory Coast 2,8891,795
AdiakeIvory Coast 2,9141,811
AbashiriJapan 11,7167,281
AburatsuJapan 12,5147,776
AikawaJapan 12,1607,556
AjiroJapan 12,4957,764
AkitaJapan 12,0497,488
AkuneJapan 12,4117,713
AomoriJapan 11,9567,429
AsahikawaJapan 11,6957,268
AsosanJapan 12,3727,688
AmmanJordan 4,9863,098
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,1285,051
AinaziLatvia 4,5232,810
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,3825,209
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,6185,355
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,6285,362
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,3745,204
AtarMauritania 940584
AgalegaMauritius 8,9255,546
AcapulcoMexico 8,5125,289
AayanbulagMongolia 9,3715,823
AltaiMongolia 9,2865,770
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,6936,023
AgadirMorocco 682424
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,1711,970
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,08211,237
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,35711,407
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,47911,483
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,60011,558
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,15611,282
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,19111,304
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,61311,566
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,62511,574
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,62611,575
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,62611,575
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,62611,575
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,62611,575
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,3894,591
AgadezNiger 2,7871,732
AsuncionParaguay 7,4334,619
ArequipaPeru 7,7564,820
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,1178,151
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,5178,400
AradRomania 3,8112,368
AjanRussia 10,2706,382
AldanRussia 9,7026,029
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,8633,643
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,5024,662
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,9406,798
AnadyrRussia 9,5785,952
ArkhangelskRussia 5,6033,482
ArmavirRussia 5,3113,300
AstrakhanRussia 5,8403,629
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,00910,569
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,8001,118
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,7661,097
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,8271,135
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,598993
Abu HamedSudan 5,0973,167
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,4843,408
AqiqSudan 5,6263,496
ArbaatSudan 5,4423,381
AromaSudan 5,5323,438
AtbaraSudan 5,2363,254
Abu KamalSyria 5,3933,352
AleppoSyria 5,0333,127
AranyaprathetThailand 11,9367,417
AtakpameTogo 2,9511,834
AdanaTurkey 4,8563,017
AfyonTurkey 4,4312,753
AnkaraTurkey 4,6342,880
AntalyaTurkey 4,4512,766
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,8214,239
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,3792,099
AberporthUk 2,8061,743
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,8481,770
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,7542,954
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,7602,958
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9694,331
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,9524,320
ArtigasUruguay 7,8144,856
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,7994,225
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,2204,487
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,9375,553
Abilene, TxUsa 7,7954,844
Ada, MnUsa 7,0714,394
Adrian, MiUsa 6,1733,836
Aiken, ScUsa 6,1763,838
Akron, OhUsa 5,9803,716
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,1055,036
Albany, GaUsa 6,4133,985
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,3313,313
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,8854,279
Albion, NeUsa 7,2984,535
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,2735,141
Aledo, IlUsa 6,7664,205
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,2344,495
Algona, IaUsa 6,9524,320
Alice, TxUsa 7,8314,866
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,4823,407
Alliance, NeUsa 7,6724,768
Alma, MiUsa 6,2363,875
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,0913,785
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,2325,115
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,8534,880
Amherst, MaUsa 5,2693,274
Amite, LaUsa 7,0454,378
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,2155,726
Anderson, InUsa 6,3783,963
Anderson, ScUsa 6,2393,877
Angelica, NyUsa 5,6813,530
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,1733,836
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,8875,523
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,5794,088
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,3883,970
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,1893,846
Ashland, WiUsa 6,6264,118
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9905,586
Atchison, KsUsa 7,1454,440
Athens, GaUsa 6,2953,912
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,4023,978
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,4213,369
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,9306,792
Auburn, NeUsa 7,2034,476
Augusta, GaUsa 6,1903,846
Augusta, MtUsa 8,1445,061
Aurora, IlUsa 6,4984,038
Austin, TxUsa 7,7084,790
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,1704,455
AndizanUzbekistan 7,8814,898
AcariguaVenezuela 5,9003,666
AdenYemen 6,5394,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -