Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Tenerife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Tenerife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Tenerife with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,5046,527
UaupesBrazil 6,2493,883
UbatubaBrazil 6,5454,067
UberabaBrazil 6,3493,945
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,4314,618
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,8705,512
UpernavikGreenland 5,4603,393
UummannaqGreenland 5,1963,229
UdineItaly 3,2312,008
Ustica IslandItaly 2,9381,826
UenoJapan 12,4117,712
UnzendakeJapan 12,3487,673
UrakawaJapan 11,8737,378
UshibukaJapan 12,3877,698
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,3687,686
UwajimaJapan 12,4087,710
UkmergeLithuania 4,4132,742
UtenaLithuania 4,4722,779
UlaangomMongolia 8,8195,480
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,8066,093
UlgiiMongolia 8,7365,429
UliastaiMongolia 9,2365,740
UmnugoviMongolia 8,8435,495
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0556,248
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,9237,409
UfaRussia 6,3333,935
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,1254,428
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,5495,934
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,3376,423
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,4975,902
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1653,831
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,5976,585
Ust-MajaRussia 9,7836,079
Ust-OlojRussia 9,4455,869
Umm BeninSudan 5,4503,386
UmeňSweden 4,7082,926
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,0367,479
Udon ThaniThailand 11,7187,282
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,4707,128
UrfaTurkey 5,1603,207
UsakTurkey 4,3322,692
Uman’Ukraine 4,5332,817
UzgorodUkraine 3,9682,466
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,8533,637
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,1093,796
Urbana, IlUsa 6,5454,067
Urbana, OhUsa 6,1883,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -