Canary Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz, Tenerife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz, Tenerife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz, Tenerife with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,5991,615
DjelfaAlgeria 1,9691,223
DavisAntarctica 13,1048,143
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,62410,330
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,17510,051
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,8928,011
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 18,50111,497
DhakaBangladesh 10,2716,382
D’UccleBelgium 3,0251,880
DiamantinaBrazil 5,9683,709
DiamantinoBrazil 6,4343,998
DouradosBrazil 6,9914,344
DoualaCameroon 3,8642,401
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,2202,622
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,1734,457
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,2355,117
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,5915,339
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,1712,592
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,6843,532
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,2393,255
Dryden, OnCanada 6,6984,162
DuianChina 10,0726,259
DubrovnikCroatia 3,4532,146
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,4193,989
DajabonDominican Republic 5,6693,523
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,7023,543
DabaaEgypt 4,2962,669
DakhlaEgypt 4,4672,776
DijonFrance 2,7891,733
DresdenGermany 3,5512,206
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,3743,339
DebrecenHungary 3,8782,410
DalatangiIceland 4,0982,546
DaltonganjIndia 9,6866,019
DarbhangaIndia 9,7276,044
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,4026,464
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,4096,468
DumkaIndia 9,9526,184
DwarkaIndia 8,4145,229
DezfulIran 6,1243,805
DublinIreland 2,8951,799
DecimomannuItaly 2,6111,622
DobbiacoItaly 3,1971,987
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,7121,685
Deir-AllaJordan 4,9473,074
DagorettiKenya 6,5384,063
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,5522,829
DedzaMalawi 7,2194,486
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,9846,204
DashbalbarMongolia 10,0656,254
DaweiMyanmar 11,5327,166
De BiltNetherlands 3,1701,970
De KooyNetherlands 3,2222,002
Den HelderNetherlands 3,2242,003
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,28711,364
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,18611,301
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,75111,652
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,99511,182
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,98711,177
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,9072,428
DalbandinPakistan 7,6944,781
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,1455,062
DirPakistan 8,0775,019
DroshPakistan 8,0555,006
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,2108,209
DohaQatar 6,6464,130
DorohoiRomania 4,2362,632
Dikson IslandRussia 7,1904,468
DudinkaRussia 7,5284,678
DzardzanRussia 8,7325,426
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,4764,025
DakarSenegal 1,532952
DaruSierra Leone 2,3461,458
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2025,097
DamazinSudan 5,5563,453
DongolaSudan 4,8353,004
DamascusSyria 5,0093,113
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,0103,113
Deir EzzorSyria 5,3093,299
DusanbeTajikistan 7,6804,772
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,1194,424
DjerbaTunisia 2,6301,635
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,2773,279
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,3042,053
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,0141,873
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,8723,027
DonetskUkraine 5,0703,151
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,0024,351
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,3393,939
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,8233,619
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,5314,680
Danville, IlUsa 6,5454,067
Darlington, ScUsa 5,9753,713
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5295,300
David City, NeUsa 7,2544,507
Dayton, OhUsa 6,2233,867
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5865,336
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,6264,117
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0305,612
Decatur, IlUsa 6,6284,119
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,0344,992
Delaware, OhUsa 6,1273,807
Delphine, InUsa 6,4394,001
Denton, MdUsa 5,5493,448
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,9254,925
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,9664,329
Deseret, UtUsa 8,5975,343
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,9904,344
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,1153,800
Dickson, TnUsa 6,5964,099
Dillon, MtUsa 8,3075,162
Dixon, IlUsa 6,6604,138
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,6084,728
Dover, DeUsa 5,5493,448
Dover, TnUsa 6,6514,133
Dublin, TxUsa 7,6654,763
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,7064,167
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,7184,175
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,6814,151
Durham, NhUsa 5,1033,171
DakhlaWestern Sahara 530329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -